Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


10/7/2023 - Adams County Speedway

10/7/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

19 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5-Zander Steiner[4]; 2. 6JR-Denny Berghahn Jr[2]; 3. 69-Destry Jarmin[3]; 4. 27-Tyler Hoover[1]; 5. 63B-Terry Bickford[6]; 6. 15H-Tyler Housley[16]; 7. 20X-Cooper Owens[11]; 8. 28-Andrew Akers[15]; 9. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[12]; 10. 6NLAW-Joe Baker[8]; 11. 69X-Dean Richards[9]; 12. 26X-Brad Gallagher[13]; 13. 19-Jesse Ramos[17]; 14. 98-Brett Sheppard[5]; 15. 22-JD Hensley[19]; 16. (DNF) D1-Andrew Mills[10]; 17. (DNF) 11X-Keegan Russell[18]; 18. (DNF) 11-Justin Sibert[14]; 19. (DNF) 23-Dustin Sheppard[7]

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 6NLAW-Joe Baker[1]; 2. 27-Tyler Hoover[2]; 3. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[3]; 4. 69-Destry Jarmin[4]; 5. 26X-Brad Gallagher[6]; 6. 22-JD Hensley[7]; 7. 11X-Keegan Russell[5]

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 23-Dustin Sheppard[3]; 2. 6JR-Denny Berghahn Jr[4]; 3. 69X-Dean Richards[1]; 4. D1-Andrew Mills[2]; 5. 11-Justin Sibert[6]; 6. (DNF) 15H-Tyler Housley[5]

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 5-Zander Steiner[2]; 2. 20X-Cooper Owens[1]; 3. 63B-Terry Bickford[4]; 4. 98-Brett Sheppard[3]; 5. 28-Andrew Akers[5]; 6. 19-Jesse Ramos[6]

22 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 42T-Tyson Overton[15]; 2. 22-Josh Most[10]; 3. 11B-Solomon Bennett[8]; 4. 4W-John Watson[12]; 5. 22X-Tanner Dixon[9]; 6. 7K-Bobby Key[4]; 7. 7-Tom Myers[6]; 8. 19H-Matthew Hudson[7]; 9. 22H-Eric Hensley[16]; 10. 3-Luke Ramsey[5]; 11. 17-Buddy Haidsiak[11]; 12. 5-Derek Myers[13]; 13. 74-Heath Anderson[18]; 14. 10G-Dustin Grout[21]; 15. 21B-Bennett Johnson[14]; 16. 64L-Tommy Luft[20]; 17. (DNF) 12G-Tyler Gray[19]; 18. (DNF) 4C-Curt Reed[1]; 19. (DNF) 33-Tim McCollum[22]; 20. (DNF) 21C-Travis Cavin[2]; 21. (DNF) 100-Spencer Zellweger[17]; 22. (DQ) 22T-Ryan Vicker[3]

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 4W-John Watson[1]; 2. 22-Josh Most[2]; 3. 7-Tom Myers[4]; 4. 19H-Matthew Hudson[7]; 5. 5-Derek Myers[5]; 6. 22H-Eric Hensley[3]; 7. 12G-Tyler Gray[8]; 8. 33-Tim McCollum[6]

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 3-Luke Ramsey[3]; 2. 22X-Tanner Dixon[6]; 3. 7K-Bobby Key[5]; 4. 11B-Solomon Bennett[1]; 5. 21B-Bennett Johnson[7]; 6. 100-Spencer Zellweger[4]; 7. 64L-Tommy Luft[2]

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 22T-Ryan Vicker[6]; 2. 17-Buddy Haidsiak[5]; 3. 4C-Curt Reed[3]; 4. 21C-Travis Cavin[1]; 5. 42T-Tyson Overton[4]; 6. 74-Heath Anderson[7]; 7. 10G-Dustin Grout[2]

21 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[4]; 2. 21X-John Anderson[11]; 3. 37D-Brad Derry[5]; 4. 55-Steve Churchill[9]; 5. 13H-Travis Hatcher[6]; 6. 92-Buck Schafroth[8]; 7. 31-Nick Woodard[2]; 8. V31-Johnathon Logue[18]; 9. 37X-Jerod Weston[19]; 10. 7-Tyson Partridge[3]; 11. 6-John Kinser[1]; 12. 69-Jeff Mueller[16]; 13. 20-Lance Swartz[14]; 14. 14-Tim Cooney[17]; 15. 62-Rick Barton[20]; 16. 29-Dennis Elliott[13]; 17. 23JR-Nick Roberts[7]; 18. (DNF) 6JR-Denny Berghahn Jr[21]; 19. (DNF) 9-Dominick Sexton[15]; 20. (DNF) 20X-Todd Owens[12]; 21. (DNF) 3S-Bryan Snell[10]

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[2]; 2. 55-Steve Churchill[4]; 3. 37D-Brad Derry[3]; 4. 21X-John Anderson[5]; 5. 29-Dennis Elliott[1]; 6. 69-Jeff Mueller[7]; 7. 37X-Jerod Weston[6]

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 6-John Kinser[2]; 2. 92-Buck Schafroth[3]; 3. 31-Nick Woodard[7]; 4. 23JR-Nick Roberts[4]; 5. 20-Lance Swartz[6]; 6. 62-Rick Barton[1]; 7. 14-Tim Cooney[5]

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 7-Tyson Partridge[2]; 2. 13H-Travis Hatcher[4]; 3. 3S-Bryan Snell[5]; 4. 20X-Todd Owens[7]; 5. 9-Dominick Sexton[6]; 6. V31-Johnathon Logue[1]; 7. (DNF) 6JR-Denny Berghahn Jr[3]

27 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Matt Andrews[2]; 2. 0-Shawn Kralik[10]; 3. 3-Kyle Tanner[12]; 4. 16A-Bryce Allen[17]; 5. 5-Josh Sink[5]; 6. 33-Joe Hendricks[3]; 7. 20-Kirk McKay[13]; 8. 2X-Matt Avila[8]; 9. 58-Hunter Poston[7]; 10. 26A-John Logue[18]; 11. 12-Nick Gross[6]; 12. 86J-Jerod Weston[11]; 13. 11-Austin Hardisty[1]; 14. 19X-Evan Hrabik[19]; 15. 3X-Kenny Champ[4]; 16. 22X-Mark Karg[9]; 17. 57-Tyler Gross[22]; 18. 76-David Orr[16]; 19. 72-DJ Most[24]; 20. 15X-Kody Parrott[23]; 21. (DNF) 64-Nick Hermsen[21]; 22. (DNF) 30-Connor Davison[20]; 23. (DNF) 0X-Tyler Dolch[14]; 24. (DNF) 75-Justin Cooper[15]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16A-Bryce Allen[1]; 2. 26A-John Logue[5]; 3. 19X-Evan Hrabik[8]; 4. 30-Connor Davison[4]; 5. 64-Nick Hermsen[9]; 6. 57-Tyler Gross[6]; 7. 15X-Kody Parrott[2]; 8. 72-DJ Most[3]; 9. (DNF) 69-Anthony Davis[11]; 10. (DNS) 2-Chase Monson; 11. (DNS) T15-Tim Parrott

Heat 1 Top 3 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 2X-Matt Avila[2]; 2. 86J-Jerod Weston[3]; 3. 22-Matt Andrews[4]; 4. 20-Kirk McKay[6]; 5. 16A-Bryce Allen[5]; 6. 26A-John Logue[1]; 7. 19X-Evan Hrabik[7]

Heat 2 Top 3 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 11-Austin Hardisty[4]; 2. 5-Josh Sink[6]; 3. 33-Joe Hendricks[5]; 4. 0X-Tyler Dolch[3]; 5. 15X-Kody Parrott[1]; 6. (DNF) 57-Tyler Gross[2]; 7. (DNF) 64-Nick Hermsen[7]

Heat 3 Top 3 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 0-Shawn Kralik[6]; 2. 22X-Mark Karg[2]; 3. 12-Nick Gross[3]; 4. 75-Justin Cooper[4]; 5. 72-DJ Most[1]; 6. 69-Anthony Davis[7]; 7. (DNS) T15-Tim Parrott

Heat 4 Top 3 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 3-Kyle Tanner[3]; 2. 3X-Kenny Champ[2]; 3. 58-Hunter Poston[4]; 4. 76-David Orr[1]; 5. 30-Connor Davison[6]; 6. 2-Chase Monson[5]

14 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 71-Jeff James[1]; 2. 70-Jesse Dennis[4]; 3. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[9]; 4. 1R-Cade Richards[5]; 5. 38-Brad Bergren[14]; 6. 10J-Josh Cooper[6]; 7. A5-Austin Paul[10]; 8. 81-Mike Densberger[3]; 9. 88-Hayden Johnston[7]; 10. 29-Jeremy HoDapp[11]; 11. (DNF) 4JR-Tyler Fudge[2]; 12. (DNF) 13F-Troy Fudge[12]; 13. (DNF) 21-Shawn Harker[8]; 14. (DNS) 1M-Mike Johnson

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. A5-Austin Paul[2]; 2. 81-Mike Densberger[3]; 3. 10J-Josh Cooper[6]; 4. 70-Jesse Dennis[7]; 5. 4JR-Tyler Fudge[5]; 6. 29-Jeremy HoDapp[1]; 7. 13F-Troy Fudge[4]

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 71-Jeff James[2]; 2. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[6]; 3. 1R-Cade Richards[3]; 4. 21-Shawn Harker[5]; 5. 88-Hayden Johnston[7]; 6. 1M-Mike Johnson[1]; 7. 38-Brad Bergren[4]

22 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Malvern Bank A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[4]; 2. 24-Bill Leighton[5]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil[8]; 4. 4-JC Wyman[2]; 5. 14-Kyle Berck[6]; 6. 85-Josh Leonard[11]; 7. 43-Derrick Stewart[10]; 8. 22D-Daniel Hilsabeck[14]; 9. 6-Cade Richards[9]; 10. 53-Andrew Kosiski[12]; 11. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[18]; 12. 52-Brian Kosiski[15]; 13. 56-Chris Spieker[1]; 14. 1-Jaxon Saathoff[17]; 15. 33-Paul Glendenning[20]; 16. 15C-Curt Schroeder[16]; 17. 76-Zach Zeitner[13]; 18. 22-Charlie McKenna[7]; 19. 3C-Mike Collins[19]; 20. 9-Jon Plowman[22]; 21. 35-Kale Kosiski[21]; 22. 62-Justin Zeitner[3]

Malvern Bank Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-JC Wyman[3]; 2. 43-Derrick Stewart[2]; 3. 52-Brian Kosiski[1]; 4. 14-Kyle Berck[6]; 5. 76-Zach Zeitner[4]; 6. 53-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 7. 33-Paul Glendenning[7]; 8. 9-Jon Plowman[8]

Malvern Bank Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Charlie McKenna[2]; 2. 22D-Daniel Hilsabeck[1]; 3. 24-Bill Leighton[4]; 4. 62-Justin Zeitner[6]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil[5]; 6. 15C-Curt Schroeder[3]; 7. 35-Kale Kosiski[7]

Malvern Bank Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Josh Leonard[1]; 2. 56-Chris Spieker[6]; 3. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[5]; 4. 6-Cade Richards[4]; 5. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 6. 1-Jaxon Saathoff[3]; 7. 3C-Mike Collins[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:19.595[19]; 2. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:19.917[5]; 3. 56-Chris Spieker, 00:19.961[21]; 4. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:19.972[11]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:19.980[22]; 6. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:19.985[17]; 7. 76-Zach Zeitner, 00:20.039[10]; 8. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:20.199[8]; 9. 6-Cade Richards, 00:20.255[18]; 10. 4-JC Wyman, 00:20.256[14]; 11. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:20.300[13]; 12. 1-Jaxon Saathoff, 00:20.386[9]; 13. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:20.583[7]; 14. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:20.588[16]; 15. 3C-Mike Collins, 00:20.603[2]; 16. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:20.636[4]; 17. 22D-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:20.649[3]; 18. 85-Josh Leonard, 00:20.745[6]; 19. 33-Paul Glendenning, 00:20.789[15]; 20. 35-Kale Kosiski, 00:21.073[20]; 21. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:21.364[12]; 22. 9-Jon Plowman, 00:21.557[1]


Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks