Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


10/7/2023 - Adams County Speedway

10/7/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Malvern Bank SLMR Late Model Series Championship

Dirt Track Bank Presents the Malvern Bank SLMR Late Model Championship! Plus Modifieds, Stock Cars, B-Mods, Hobby Stock, & Compact.

DRIVERS MEETING 5:50PM

ORDER OF EVENTS:

HOT LAPS (6:15 PM)
B-MOD
HOBBY STOCK
LATE MODEL
COMPACT
STOCK CAR
MODIFIED

L. M. QUALIFYING / NATIONAL ANTHEM

HEATS:
B-MOD
HOBBY STOCK
LATE MODEL
COMPACT
STOCK CAR
MODIFIED

INTERMISSION (ONLY IF NEEDED FOR TRACK PREP!!)

LATE MODEL "B"
ACS B's (If needed)

A FEATURES:
B-MOD
HOBBY STOCK
LATE MODEL-- $4,000/WIN CHAMPIONSHIP FEATURE
COMPACT
STOCK CAR
A-MOD

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • Stock Cars21 entries
  • B Modifieds27 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
2 2 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
3 3 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -
4 1 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
5 6 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
6 16 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 10
7 11 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
8 15 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 7
9 12 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
10 8 6NLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE -2
11 9 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
12 13 26X Brad Gallagher Brad Gallagher Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
13 17 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
14 5 98 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -9
15 19 22 JD Hensley JD Hensley Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
16 DNF 10 D1 Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -6
17 DNF 18 11X Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
18 DNF 14 11 Justin Sibert Justin Sibert Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -4
19 DNF 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -12
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6NLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE -
2 2 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 4 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -
5 6 26X Brad Gallagher Brad Gallagher Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
6 7 22 JD Hensley JD Hensley Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
7 5 11X Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 4 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
3 1 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
4 2 D1 Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -2
5 6 11 Justin Sibert Justin Sibert Jewell, IA Jewell, IA 1
6 DNF 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
2 1 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
3 4 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
4 3 98 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -1
5 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
6 6 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 14
2 10 22 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
3 8 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 5
4 12 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
5 9 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 4
6 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
8 7 19H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
9 16 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 7
10 5 3 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
11 11 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
12 13 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
13 18 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 5
14 21 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 7
15 14 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
16 20 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
17 DNF 19 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
18 DNF 1 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -17
19 DNF 22 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 3
20 DNF 2 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -18
21 DNF 17 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
DQ 3 22T Ryan Vicker Ryan Vicker Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 22 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
3 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
4 7 19H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
5 5 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
6 3 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
7 8 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
8 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 6 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 4
3 5 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 1 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -3
5 7 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
6 4 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
7 2 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Ryan Vicker Ryan Vicker Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 5 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 3 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 1 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
5 4 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
6 7 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 1
7 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
All transfer

Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 11 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
3 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 9 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
5 6 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 1
6 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
7 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 18 V31 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 10
9 19 37X Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 10
10 3 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -7
11 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
12 16 69 Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
13 14 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 17 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
15 20 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 5
16 13 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -3
17 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
18 DNF 21 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
19 DNF 15 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
20 DNF 12 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -8
21 DNF 10 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -11
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 3 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
4 5 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 1 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -4
6 7 69 Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 6 37X Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
3 7 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -5
7 5 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 1
2 4 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 2
3 5 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 2
4 7 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 3
5 6 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
6 1 V31 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -5
7 DNF 3 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 1
2 10 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
3 12 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 9
4 17 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 13
5 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 3 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 13 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 6
8 8 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -
9 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
10 18 26A John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
11 6 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
12 11 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
13 1 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -12
14 19 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
15 4 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -11
16 9 22X Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
17 22 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 5
18 16 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
19 24 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
20 23 15X Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA 3
21 DNF 21 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
22 DNF 20 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
23 DNF 14 0X Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
24 DNF 15 75 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -9
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 5 26A John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 8 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
4 4 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
5 9 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
6 6 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
7 2 15X Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -5
8 3 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -5
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 11 69 Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA 2
DNS 7 2 Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
DNS 10 T15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 4 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 1
4 6 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
6 1 26A John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
7 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 3
2 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
3 5 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
4 3 0X Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 15X Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -4
6 DNF 2 57 Tyler Gross Tyler Gross Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -4
7 DNF 7 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 2 22X Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
3 3 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
4 4 75 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -4
6 7 69 Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA 1
DNS 5 T15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 4 Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
2 2 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
3 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
4 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
6 5 2 Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 9 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
4 5 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 14 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
6 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
7 10 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
8 3 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
9 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
10 11 29 Jeremy HoDapp Jeremy HoDapp Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
11 DNF 2 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
12 DNF 12 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 DNF 8 21 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -5
DNS 13 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
2 3 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
4 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 5 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 1 29 Jeremy HoDapp Jeremy HoDapp Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -5
7 4 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 3 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 5 21 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
5 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
6 1 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -5
7 4 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1Malvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
3 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
4 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
5 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
6 11 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 5
7 10 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 3
8 14 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
9 9 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
11 18 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
12 15 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
13 1 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -12
14 17 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
15 20 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
16 16 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
17 13 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
18 7 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -11
19 19 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
20 22 9 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 2
21 21 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
22 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -19
8 Laps

Heat 1Malvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
2 2 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
3 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
4 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
5 4 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
6 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
7 7 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
8 8 9 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Malvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 1 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
3 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
4 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
7 7 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Malvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
2 6 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 4
3 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 4 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 3 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
7 2 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 19.595
2 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 19.917
3 21 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 19.961
4 11 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 19.972
5 22 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.980
6 17 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.985
7 10 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 20.039
8 8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.199
9 18 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 20.255
10 14 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 20.256
11 13 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 20.300
12 9 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 20.386
13 7 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 20.583
14 16 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 20.588
15 2 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 20.603
16 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 20.636
17 3 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 20.649
18 6 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 20.745
19 15 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 20.789
20 20 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 21.073
21 12 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 21.364
22 1 9 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 21.557

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks