• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, April 20th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, April 20th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, April 20th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, April 20th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


Hall Of Fame

The Adams County Speedway Hall of Fame was established in 2013. The first year the Speedway elected 8 members into the newly created Hall of Fame. The inaugural class was led by Gail & Karen Hampel, who were the promoters for 26 years before stepping down in 2008.

Each year since the track has inducted well-deserving and long-time supporting drivers, ACS staff members, and even fans. After the conclusion of the 2023 induction ceremony the ACS HoF now consists of 11 different classes and 64 members. Who will be selected next to join this elite group of members?

2013 Inductees

  • Gail & Karen Hampel
  • Dave Chase
  • Varel Schmidt
  • Dick Miller
  • Dusty Whitehead
  • Harry Wiechman
  • Lawrence Peterson
  • Wendell Bell

2014 Inductees

  • Ray Houck
  • Larry Fudge
  • Bill Hayter
  • Marvin Lockwood

2015 Inductees

  • Karl Ritterbusch
  • Larry Archer
  • George Williamson
  • Sam Armstrong

2016 Inductees

  • Bill Chapman
  • Jerry Wancewicz
  • Cliff Baldwin

2017 Inductees

  • Donnie Willett
  • Sam Richey
  • Dan Mueller

2018 Inductees

  • Chris Spieker
  • Greg Miller
  • Burton Heaton
  • Jim Wyman
  • Merl Jackson
  • Robert Miller
  • Jack Zadina
  • Dave Sink
  • Betty Chapman

2019 Inductees

  • John Hampel
  • Jerry Carlson
  • Chuck Hulett
  • Bob Kosiski
  • Kirk Elliott
  • Luis Avila
  • Steve Houck

2020 Inductees

  • Ross Griffith
  • Ernie Stender
  • Weldon "Weldy" Cooney
  • Ron "Brownie" Brown
  • Larry Hiatt

2021 Inductees

  • Greg Hampel
  • Paul Glendenning
  • Mike Garner
  • Nancy Robards
  • Richard Williams
  • Mark Wyman
  • Josh Oglesbee
  • Charlie Summers

2022 Inductees

  • Larry Drew
  • Dwight Jackson
  • Lonn Schlueter
  • Gayle Heard
  • Jack Hulett
  • David Weeda
  • Ron Gay

2023 Inductees

  • Joe Kosiski
  • Jim Wiechman
  • Joe Zadina
  • Mark Hansen
  • Larry Carr
  • Wayne Laird

Driver Registration







Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks