Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

July 13th will be Salute to Farming Night presented by the Iowa Corn Growers Association. Grandstand admission will be free to all!!!

Houck Memorial, July 27th

Houck Memorial, July 27th

The Malvern Bank SLMR Series returns for a $4,000 to-win East vs. West Showdown for the Ray Houck Memorial on July 27th.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.


5/13/2023 - Adams County Speedway

5/13/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

16 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Andrew Akers[7]; 2. 12-John Berg[9]; 3. 23-Dustin Sheppard[5]; 4. 69X-Owen Richards[10]; 5. 5-Zander Steiner[8]; 6. 69-Destry Jarmin[3]; 7. 91-Cody Allbee[16]; 8. R4T-Chris Hutt[14]; 9. 2J-Travis Johnston[2]; 10. 8-Trey Mills[11]; 11. (DNF) 15H-Tyler Housley[6]; 12. (DNF) 99P-Justin Best[4]; 13. (DNF) 357-Joe Roshto[1]; 14. (DNF) 21F-Kaeden Foote[12]; 15. (DNF) 8F-Jeremy Frazier[13]; 16. (DNF) 4-Gary Hilgerson[15]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 357-Joe Roshto[1]; 2. 15H-Tyler Housley[5]; 3. 5-Zander Steiner[6]; 4. 69X-Owen Richards[7]; 5. 69-Destry Jarmin[2]; 6. 8-Trey Mills[8]; 7. (DNF) 21F-Kaeden Foote[3]; 8. (DNF) R4T-Chris Hutt[4]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 23-Dustin Sheppard[4]; 2. 12-John Berg[6]; 3. 99P-Justin Best[2]; 4. 28-Andrew Akers[5]; 5. 2J-Travis Johnston[1]; 6. 91-Cody Allbee[8]; 7. 8F-Jeremy Frazier[3]; 8. (DNF) 4-Gary Hilgerson[7]

22 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 7-Tom Myers[7]; 2. 22H-Eric Hensley[1]; 3. 38H-Matthew Hudson[4]; 4. 7H-Adam Hensel[10]; 5. 21-Cody Werner[2]; 6. 21F-Kris Foote[6]; 7. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[12]; 8. 22D-Tanner Dixon[8]; 9. 17-Luke Ramsey[11]; 10. 5-Derek Myers[5]; 11. 95-Jerid Lund[14]; 12. 7K-Bobby Key[9]; 13. 12G-Tyler Gray[3]; 14. 21B-Bennett Johnson[18]; 15. 21C-Travis Cavin[16]; 16. 40X-David Weeda[15]; 17. 22-Jim Tull[13]; 18. 18-Kenton Walston[17]; 19. 61F-Tyler Fiebelkorn[21]; 20. 100-Spencer Zellweger[22]; 21. (DNF) 29-Anthony Fletchall[19]; 22. (DNF) 15-Cody Pontious[20]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22H-Eric Hensley[1]; 2. 7-Tom Myers[4]; 3. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[7]; 4. 7K-Bobby Key[5]; 5. 22-Jim Tull[3]; 6. 21C-Travis Cavin[2]; 7. 61F-Tyler Fiebelkorn[8]; 8. (DNF) 15-Cody Pontious[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 12G-Tyler Gray[2]; 2. 22D-Tanner Dixon[4]; 3. 7H-Adam Hensel[6]; 4. 5-Derek Myers[3]; 5. 95-Jerid Lund[5]; 6. 18-Kenton Walston[7]; 7. (DNF) 29-Anthony Fletchall[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 38H-Matthew Hudson[2]; 2. 17-Luke Ramsey[6]; 3. 21-Cody Werner[1]; 4. 21F-Kris Foote[3]; 5. 40X-David Weeda[4]; 6. 21B-Bennett Johnson[5]; 7. 100-Spencer Zellweger[7]

9 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 50B-Brock Badger[4]; 2. 92-Buck Schafroth[5]; 3. 37D-Brad Derry[2]; 4. 55-Steve Churchill[3]; 5. V31-Todd VanEaton[6]; 6. 14-Tim Cooney[7]; 7. 6-John Kinser[1]; 8. 24-Rick Bissell[8]; 9. (DNF) 42-David Nail[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-John Kinser[2]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[4]; 3. 92-Buck Schafroth[8]; 4. 50B-Brock Badger[6]; 5. 55-Steve Churchill[5]; 6. V31-Todd VanEaton[7]; 7. 14-Tim Cooney[3]; 8. 24-Rick Bissell[1]; 9. 42-David Nail[9]

19 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2X-Matt Avila[10]; 2. 57S-David Schwartz[1]; 3. 0-Shawn Kralik[7]; 4. 58-Hunter Poston[5]; 5. 86J-Jerod Weston[12]; 6. 16A-Bryce Allen[8]; 7. 60-Kevin Zeitner[14]; 8. 5-Josh Sink[6]; 9. 22-Mark Karg[2]; 10. 78-Evan Davis[11]; 11. 30-Connor Davison[16]; 12. 76-David Orr[15]; 13. 32-Dillon Carlisle[4]; 14. J2K-Jordan Krug[3]; 15. (DNF) 6B-Daniel Baudler[9]; 16. (DNF) 20-Kirk McKay[13]; 17. (DNF) 75-Dalton Davis[18]; 18. (DNF) 25-Braxton Van Gelder[17]; 19. (DNF) 11-Austin Hardisty[19]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. J2K-Jordan Krug[3]; 2. 57S-David Schwartz[1]; 3. 0-Shawn Kralik[7]; 4. 5-Josh Sink[5]; 5. 6B-Daniel Baudler[8]; 6. 78-Evan Davis[6]; 7. 20-Kirk McKay[4]; 8. 76-David Orr[9]; 9. 75-Dalton Davis[10]; 10. 25-Braxton Van Gelder[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 2X-Matt Avila[8]; 2. 22-Mark Karg[2]; 3. 58-Hunter Poston[4]; 4. 32-Dillon Carlisle[3]; 5. 16A-Bryce Allen[7]; 6. 86J-Jerod Weston[6]; 7. 60-Kevin Zeitner[5]; 8. 30-Connor Davison[1]; 9. 11-Austin Hardisty[9]

17 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 70-Jesse Dennis[8]; 2. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[12]; 3. 141-Matt Bonine[9]; 4. 88-Hayden Johnston[1]; 5. 38-Brad Bergren[7]; 6. 0-Tony Hardisty[3]; 7. 10J-Josh Cooper[6]; 8. 37-Alison Davidson[5]; 9. 11F-Colton Garside[4]; 10. 4JR-Tyler Fudge[11]; 11. 13F-Troy Fudge[16]; 12. 32-Dave Carlisle[14]; 13. (DNF) 3W-Garett Wilson[10]; 14. (DNF) 38X-Craig Garner[2]; 15. (DNF) 29-Monte Most[13]; 16. (DNF) A5-Austin Paul[15]; 17. (DNF) 3L-Bub Lerette[17]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Hayden Johnston[2]; 2. 37-Alison Davidson[5]; 3. 141-Matt Bonine[8]; 4. 38-Brad Bergren[6]; 5. 38X-Craig Garner[3]; 6. 4JR-Tyler Fudge[4]; 7. (DNF) 29-Monte Most[1]; 8. (DNF) A5-Austin Paul[7]; 9. (DNF) 3L-Bub Lerette[9]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 70-Jesse Dennis[7]; 2. 0-Tony Hardisty[3]; 3. 10J-Josh Cooper[5]; 4. 11F-Colton Garside[4]; 5. 3W-Garett Wilson[8]; 6. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[6]; 7. (DNF) 32-Dave Carlisle[2]; 8. (DNF) 13F-Troy Fudge[1]


Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks