Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

July 13th will be Salute to Farming Night presented by the Iowa Corn Growers Association. Grandstand admission will be free to all!!!

Houck Memorial, July 27th

Houck Memorial, July 27th

The Malvern Bank SLMR Series returns for a $4,000 to-win East vs. West Showdown for the Ray Houck Memorial on July 27th.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.


5/13/2023 - Adams County Speedway

5/13/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Hawhee Truck Repair Presents the NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series

Hawhee Truck Repair of Bedford, IA presents all the action of the NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series. Join us for all the great racing action featuring the Modifieds, B-Mods, Stock Cars, Hobby Stocks, & Compacts!

Gates Open At 5 PM
Checkin Closes @ 6:00 PM
Heat Races Start 6:30 PM
Features Start @ 7 PM

Order of Events
Stock Cars
Compacts
B-Modified
Hobby Stock
Modified

Classes

  • Compacts16 entries
  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • Stock Cars9 entries
  • B Modifieds19 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 6
2 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
3 5 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 10 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
5 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
6 3 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -3
7 16 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 9
8 14 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA 6
9 2 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -7
10 11 8 Trey Mills Trey Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 1
11 DNF 6 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
12 DNF 4 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -8
13 DNF 1 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -12
14 DNF 12 21F Kaeden Foote Kaeden Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
15 DNF 13 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -2
16 DNF 15 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
3 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
4 7 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 2 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -3
6 8 8 Trey Mills Trey Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 2
7 DNF 3 21F Kaeden Foote Kaeden Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
8 DNF 4 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
4 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
5 1 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
6 8 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
7 3 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -4
8 DNF 7 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
2 1 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
5 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
6 6 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 12 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
8 8 22D Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
9 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
10 5 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
11 14 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
12 9 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
13 3 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -10
14 18 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
15 16 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
16 15 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
17 13 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -4
18 17 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
19 21 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
20 22 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
21 DNF 19 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
22 DNF 20 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
3 7 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 5 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 3 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -2
6 2 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
7 8 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
8 DNF 6 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 4 22D Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
3 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
4 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
5 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 7 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 DNF 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
4 3 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 5 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
7 7 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
2 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 2 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
4 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
6 7 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 8 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
9 DNF 9 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
4 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
5 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
7 3 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 9 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
2 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 12 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
6 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
7 14 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
8 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
9 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
10 11 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
11 16 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
12 15 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
13 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -9
14 3 J2K Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -11
15 DNF 9 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -6
16 DNF 13 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
17 DNF 18 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
18 DNF 17 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
19 DNF 19 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J2K Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
2 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
6 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
8 9 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
9 10 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
10 2 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
2 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
3 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
4 3 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
5 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
6 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 5 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
8 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
9 9 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
2 12 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 10
3 9 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 6
4 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
5 7 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
6 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
8 5 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
9 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
10 11 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
11 16 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
12 14 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
13 DNF 10 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
14 DNF 2 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -12
15 DNF 13 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
16 DNF 15 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
17 DNF 17 3L Bub Lerette Bub Lerette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
2 5 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 3
3 8 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 5
4 6 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 3 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 4 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 DNF 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 DNF 7 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
9 DNF 9 3L Bub Lerette Bub Lerette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
2 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 8 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
6 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
7 DNF 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 DNF 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks