Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/3/2023 - Adams County Speedway

6/3/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

18 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 69-Destry Jarmin[4]; 2. 31-Sean Bagby[1]; 3. 12-John Berg[9]; 4. 15H-Tyler Housley[2]; 5. 5-Zander Steiner[8]; 6. 23-Dustin Sheppard[7]; 7. 50-Zak Sickles[6]; 8. 8F-Jeremy Frazier[10]; 9. R4T-Chris Hutt[5]; 10. 21-Cullen Gossage[13]; 11. 99P-Justin Best[12]; 12. 19-Jesse Ramos[18]; 13. 34-Scott Hennenan[16]; 14. 3-Braxton Van Gelder[11]; 15. 2J-Travis Johnston[3]; 16. (DNF) 4-Keegan Russell[15]; 17. (DNF) 91-Cody Allbee[17]; 18. (DNF) 28-Andrew Akers[14]

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert (5 Laps): 1. 50-Zak Sickles[6]; 2. 23-Dustin Sheppard[7]; 3. 69-Destry Jarmin[5]; 4. 12-John Berg[8]; 5. 19-Jesse Ramos[3]; 6. (DNF) 8F-Jeremy Frazier[1]; 7. (DNF) 99P-Justin Best[4]; 8. (DNS) 91-Cody Allbee; 9. (DNS) 4-Keegan Russell

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert (5 Laps): 1. 15H-Tyler Housley[2]; 2. 5-Zander Steiner[7]; 3. 31-Sean Bagby[1]; 4. 2J-Travis Johnston[4]; 5. R4T-Chris Hutt[5]; 6. 3-Braxton Van Gelder[3]; 7. 34-Scott Hennenan[9]; 8. (DNF) 21-Cullen Gossage[8]; 9. (DNF) 28-Andrew Akers[6]

21 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[10]; 2. 7-Tom Myers[8]; 3. 95-Jerid Lund[5]; 4. 7H-Adam Hensel[11]; 5. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[9]; 6. 3Z-Zach Hemmingsen[12]; 7. 40X-David Weeda[1]; 8. 12G-Tyler Gray[3]; 9. 22X-Tanner Dixon[7]; 10. 5-Derek Myers[2]; 11. 22-Jim Tull[14]; 12. 22H-Eric Hensley[4]; 13. 18-Kenton Walston[17]; 14. 21C-Travis Cavin[18]; 15. 21F-Kris Foote[13]; 16. 29-Anthony Fletchall[19]; 17. 44-Ed Swanson[16]; 18. 100-Spencer Zellweger[20]; 19. (DNF) 21B-Bennett Johnson[15]; 20. (DNF) 15-Tim Parrott[21]; 21. (DNF) 21-Cody Werner[6]

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert (6 Laps): 1. 21-Cody Werner[5]; 2. 3Z-Zach Hemmingsen[7]; 3. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[6]; 4. 12G-Tyler Gray[4]; 5. 21F-Kris Foote[3]; 6. 44-Ed Swanson[1]; 7. 29-Anthony Fletchall[2]

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert (6 Laps): 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[6]; 2. 22H-Eric Hensley[4]; 3. 5-Derek Myers[2]; 4. 22X-Tanner Dixon[5]; 5. 22-Jim Tull[3]; 6. (DNF) 18-Kenton Walston[1]; 7. (DNF) 100-Spencer Zellweger[7]

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert (6 Laps): 1. 7-Tom Myers[5]; 2. 95-Jerid Lund[4]; 3. 40X-David Weeda[1]; 4. 7H-Adam Hensel[6]; 5. 21B-Bennett Johnson[3]; 6. 21C-Travis Cavin[2]; 7. 15-Tim Parrott[7]

20 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 57S-David Schwartz[6]; 2. 58-Hunter Poston[8]; 3. 0-Shawn Kralik[13]; 4. 78-Evan Davis[7]; 5. 86J-Jerod Weston[9]; 6. 87-Josh Most[11]; 7. 3X-Kenny Champ[1]; 8. 16A-Bryce Allen[10]; 9. 22-Mark Karg[4]; 10. 6B-Daniel Baudler[5]; 11. 11-Austin Hardisty[2]; 12. 12-Nick Gross[14]; 13. 30-Connor Davison[16]; 14. 75-Dalton Davis[19]; 15. 76-David Orr[3]; 16. (DNF) 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[18]; 17. (DNF) 3-Kyle Tanner[12]; 18. (DNF) 32-Dillon Carlisle[15]; 19. (DNF) 20-Kirk McKay[17]; 20. (DNF) 13F-Troy Fudge[20]

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert (6 Laps): 1. 6B-Daniel Baudler[4]; 2. 58-Hunter Poston[5]; 3. 3-Kyle Tanner[7]; 4. 11-Austin Hardisty[2]; 5. 0-Shawn Kralik[6]; 6. 30-Connor Davison[3]; 7. (DNF) 13F-Troy Fudge[1]

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert (6 Laps): 1. 57S-David Schwartz[4]; 2. 86J-Jerod Weston[5]; 3. 3X-Kenny Champ[1]; 4. 76-David Orr[2]; 5. 12-Nick Gross[6]; 6. 75-Dalton Davis[7]; 7. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[3]

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert (6 Laps): 1. 87-Josh Most[6]; 2. 22-Mark Karg[3]; 3. 16A-Bryce Allen[5]; 4. 78-Evan Davis[4]; 5. 32-Dillon Carlisle[2]; 6. (DNF) 20-Kirk McKay[1]

11 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 70-Jesse Dennis[9]; 2. 38-Brad Bergren[7]; 3. A5-Austin Paul[6]; 4. 11F-Colton Garside[2]; 5. 37-Alison Davidson[5]; 6. 0-Tony Hardisty[3]; 7. 10J-Josh Cooper[8]; 8. 88-Hayden Johnston[4]; 9. 13F-Tyler Fudge[10]; 10. 38X-Craig Garner[1]; 11. 3C-Andrew Clark[11]

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert (6 Laps): 1. 11F-Colton Garside[2]; 2. A5-Austin Paul[4]; 3. 10J-Josh Cooper[5]; 4. 3C-Andrew Clark[6]; 5. 38X-Craig Garner[1]; 6. 88-Hayden Johnston[3]

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert (6 Laps): 1. 70-Jesse Dennis[5]; 2. 38-Brad Bergren[4]; 3. 0-Tony Hardisty[2]; 4. 37-Alison Davidson[3]; 5. 13F-Tyler Fudge[1]

18 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Malvern Bank A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24-Bill Leighton[1]; 2. 35D-Dylan Sillman[2]; 3. 62-Justin Zeitner[7]; 4. 22-Charlie McKenna[3]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil[5]; 6. 99-Jesse Sobbing[8]; 7. 4-JC Wyman[14]; 8. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[6]; 9. 52-Brian Kosiski[9]; 10. 33-Paul Glendenning[13]; 11. 85-Josh Leonard[4]; 12. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[12]; 13. 14-Kyle Berck[16]; 14. 15C-Curt Schroeder[15]; 15. 1J-Jay Burdic[11]; 16. 71-Mike Morton Jr[17]; 17. 65-Jon Binning[18]; 18. 53-Andrew Kosiski[10]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[2]; 2. 22-Charlie McKenna[3]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 4. 85-Josh Leonard[5]; 5. 1J-Jay Burdic[1]; 6. 52-Brian Kosiski[4]; 7. 4-JC Wyman[7]; 8. 14-Kyle Berck[8]; 9. 65-Jon Binning[9]

Ideal Ready Mix Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[2]; 2. 24-Bill Leighton[4]; 3. 99-Jesse Sobbing[3]; 4. 35D-Dylan Sillman[5]; 5. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 6. 33-Paul Glendenning[1]; 7. 15C-Curt Schroeder[8]; 8. 71-Mike Morton Jr[9]; 9. 53-Andrew Kosiski[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:20.226[11]; 2. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:20.263[1]; 3. 85-Josh Leonard, 00:20.604[2]; 4. 35D-Dylan Sillman, 00:20.610[4]; 5. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:20.611[9]; 6. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:20.611[14]; 7. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:20.645[16]; 8. 99-Jesse Sobbing, 00:20.675[17]; 9. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:20.717[5]; 10. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:20.781[8]; 11. 1J-Jay Burdic, 00:20.956[7]; 12. 33-Paul Glendenning, 00:20.958[3]; 13. 4-JC Wyman, 00:20.976[12]; 14. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:21.149[10]; 15. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:21.179[13]; 16. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:21.267[6]; 17. 65-Jon Binning, 00:21.268[15]; 18. 71-Mike Morton Jr, 00:21.268[18]


Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks