Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/17/2019 - Adams County Speedway

8/17/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

18 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 31-Sean Bagby[2]; 2. 11F-Colton Garside[5]; 3. 27-Tyler Hoover[8]; 4. 7-Bobby Key[10]; 5. 5-Zander Steiner[12]; 6. 10G-Dustin Grout[9]; 7. 19-Ryan Brown[3]; 8. 50-Zak Sickles[16]; 9. 73-Tyler Fudge[17]; 10. 15H-Tyler Housley[7]; 11. 28-Andrew Akers[1]; 12. 22-Eric Hensley[6]; 13. 77H-Elijah Hoyt[18]; 14. 74-Bruce Cross[4]; 15. 20-Robert Surrell[14]; 16. 53-Timothy Hovick[13]; 17. 12-John Berg[11]; 18. (DNS) 15V-Bryan Vannausdle

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 31-Sean Bagby[3]; 2. 15H-Tyler Housley[6]; 3. 11F-Colton Garside[5]; 4. 7-Bobby Key[8]; 5. 10G-Dustin Grout[7]; 6. 12-John Berg[4]; 7. 53-Timothy Hovick[1]; 8. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[2]; 9. 73-Tyler Fudge[9]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 22-Eric Hensley[5]; 2. 27-Tyler Hoover[6]; 3. 28-Andrew Akers[2]; 4. 19-Ryan Brown[3]; 5. 74-Bruce Cross[4]; 6. 5-Zander Steiner[7]; 7. 20-Robert Surrell[1]; 8. 50-Zak Sickles[8]; 9. 77H-Elijah Hoyt[9]

23 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 95-Jerid Lund[1]; 2. 24-Dustin Thompson[6]; 3. 10-Chris Bates[9]; 4. 7-Tom Myers[7]; 5. 17-Luke Ramsey[10]; 6. 18-Joe Murphy[13]; 7. 40X-David Weeda[8]; 8. 22-Tanner Dixon[14]; 9. 29-Anthony Fletchall[4]; 10. 79-Ryan Sutter[12]; 11. 33-Tim McCollum[18]; 12. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[22]; 13. 50-Carl Ellis[19]; 14. 19-Mark Menard[16]; 15. 83J-Bob Johnson[21]; 16. 21C-Travis Cavin[17]; 17. 20-Jeremy Auten[5]; 18. 3-Brent Ricker[15]; 19. 23G-Greg Gilbert[2]; 20. 52-Jerry Richards[3]; 21. 32-Jesse Young[20]; 22. (DNS) 13Z-Todd Bass; 23. (DNS) 44-Ed Swanson

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 29-Anthony Fletchall[4]; 2. 40X-David Weeda[6]; 3. 79-Ryan Sutter[7]; 4. 52-Jerry Richards[3]; 5. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[2]; 6. 18-Joe Murphy[5]; 7. 19-Mark Menard[1]; 8. 50-Carl Ellis[8]; 9. 13Z-Todd Bass

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 13Z-Todd Bass[6]; 2. 10-Chris Bates[5]; 3. 24-Dustin Thompson[4]; 4. 20-Jeremy Auten[8]; 5. 22-Tanner Dixon[3]; 6. 21C-Travis Cavin[2]; 7. 32-Jesse Young[7]; 8. 44-Ed Swanson[1]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 95-Jerid Lund[1]; 2. 7-Tom Myers[5]; 3. 17-Luke Ramsey[6]; 4. 23G-Greg Gilbert[2]; 5. 3-Brent Ricker[4]; 6. 33-Tim McCollum[3]; 7. 83J-Bob Johnson[7]

14 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 92-Buck Schafroth[3]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[6]; 3. 64T-Russell Stewart[10]; 4. 96-Jason Rold[8]; 5. 17-Luke Ramsey[7]; 6. 30D-Andy Davison[13]; 7. 24-Rick Bissell[4]; 8. 6-John Kinser[5]; 9. 20-Lance Swartz[11]; 10. 5-Joe Weaver[14]; 11. 55-Steve Churchill[9]; 12. 42-David Nail[1]; 13. 12H-Jeff Hovick[12]; 14. 32-Dave Carlisle[2]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 92-Buck Schafroth[3]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[5]; 3. 42-David Nail[1]; 4. 96-Jason Rold[6]; 5. 24-Rick Bissell[4]; 6. 20-Lance Swartz[2]; 7. 30D-Andy Davison[7]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 6-John Kinser[3]; 2. 17-Luke Ramsey[4]; 3. 55-Steve Churchill[6]; 4. 64T-Russell Stewart[5]; 5. 32-Dave Carlisle[1]; 6. 5-Joe Weaver[7]; 7. 12H-Jeff Hovick[2]

18 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Kyle Tanner[5]; 2. 86J-Jerod Weston[7]; 3. 16A-Bryce Allen[6]; 4. 21-Cody Werner[9]; 5. 5-Josh Sink[10]; 6. 0-Shawn Kralik[8]; 7. 78-Evan Davis[11]; 8. 11W-Alan Worth[16]; 9. 37-Tyler Fudge[12]; 10. 62-Rick Barton[3]; 11. 23-Dusti Carlisle[1]; 12. 66-Nathan Buchanan[18]; 13. 32-Dillon Carlisle[15]; 14. 18-Michael Leal[14]; 15. 88-Dustin Sheppard[17]; 16. 13F-Troy Fudge[2]; 17. 76-David Orr[13]; 18. 34-Jordan Sutter[4]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 86J-Jerod Weston[7]; 2. 21-Cody Werner[8]; 3. 3-Kyle Tanner[6]; 4. 13F-Troy Fudge[1]; 5. 34-Jordan Sutter[4]; 6. 78-Evan Davis[5]; 7. 76-David Orr[9]; 8. 32-Dillon Carlisle[3]; 9. 88-Dustin Sheppard[2]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 16A-Bryce Allen[6]; 2. 5-Josh Sink[8]; 3. 23-Dusti Carlisle[1]; 4. 0-Shawn Kralik[7]; 5. 62-Rick Barton[2]; 6. 37-Tyler Fudge[4]; 7. 18-Michael Leal[9]; 8. 11W-Alan Worth[5]; 9. 66-Nathan Buchanan[3]

12 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 62Z-Justin Zeitner[10]; 2. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[7]; 3. 02-John Davis[2]; 4. 10J-Josh Cooper[5]; 5. 86J-Jerod Weston[11]; 6. 38X-Brad Bergren[8]; 7. 137-Alison Davidson[6]; 8. 22-Mark Karg[1]; 9. 38-Craig Garner[4]; 10. 43-Brian Foote[3]; 11. 3C-Andrew Clark[12]; 12. 70-Jesse Dennis[9]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 62Z-Justin Zeitner[6]; 2. 22-Mark Karg[1]; 3. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[4]; 4. 10J-Josh Cooper[3]; 5. 43-Brian Foote[2]; 6. 86J-Jerod Weston[5]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 70-Jesse Dennis[5]; 2. 02-John Davis[1]; 3. 38X-Brad Bergren[4]; 4. 137-Alison Davidson[3]; 5. 38-Craig Garner[2]; 6. 3C-Andrew Clark[6]


Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks