Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/17/2019 - Adams County Speedway

8/17/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Poet Corning Night Modified MCCUNN Race of Champions Shootout

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 8 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
4 10 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 12 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 7
6 9 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
7 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
8 16 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 8
9 17 73 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
10 7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
11 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -10
12 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -6
13 18 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 5
14 4 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -10
15 14 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
16 13 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -3
17 11 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
DNS 15 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 6 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
3 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 8 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
5 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
6 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
7 1 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -6
8 2 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
9 9 73 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
2 6 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
4 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
5 4 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
6 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
7 1 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 8 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
9 9 77H Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
3 9 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 6
4 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
5 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
6 13 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 7
7 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
8 14 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 6
9 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -5
10 12 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 2
11 18 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 7
12 22 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 10
13 19 50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 6
14 16 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
15 21 83J Bob Johnson Bob Johnson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
16 17 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
17 5 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -12
18 15 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
19 2 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -17
20 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -17
21 20 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
DNS 11 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 23 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
2 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
3 7 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 4
4 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 5 18 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -1
7 1 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 8 50 Carl Ellis Carl Ellis Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
9 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
3 4 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
4 8 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
5 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
6 2 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
7 7 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -7
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
3 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 2 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
5 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
7 7 83J Bob Johnson Bob Johnson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
2 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 10 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 7
4 8 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
5 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 13 30D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 7
7 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
8 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
9 11 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
10 14 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 4
11 9 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
12 1 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
13 12 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
14 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -12
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
2 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 1 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
5 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 7 30D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 5 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
5 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 7 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
7 2 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -5
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
2 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
3 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 9 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
5 10 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
6 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
7 11 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
8 16 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 8
9 12 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
10 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -7
11 1 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -10
12 18 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 6
13 15 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 2
14 14 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
15 17 88 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
16 2 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -14
17 13 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
18 4 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -14
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
2 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 6
3 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
4 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 4 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
6 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 9 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
8 3 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -5
9 2 88 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -7
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
2 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
3 1 23 Dusti Carlisle Dusti Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
4 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
6 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 9 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
8 5 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
9 3 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 9
2 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
3 2 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
5 11 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
6 8 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
7 6 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
8 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
9 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
10 3 43 Brian Foote Brian Foote Essex, IA Essex, IA -7
11 12 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
12 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
3 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
4 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
5 2 43 Brian Foote Brian Foote Essex, IA Essex, IA -3
6 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 1 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 4 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 3 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
5 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
6 6 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks