Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/6/2019 - Adams County Speedway

7/6/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

17 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10G-Dustin Grout[1]; 2. 7-Bobby Key[6]; 3. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[7]; 4. 27-Tyler Hoover[5]; 5. 28-Andrew Akers[3]; 6. 11F-Colton Garside[9]; 7. 30X-Josh Modde[8]; 8. 12-John Berg[4]; 9. 22-Eric Hensley[2]; 10. 33NK-David Kimmel[10]; 11. 50-Zak Sickles[14]; 12. 04-Brandon Darnold[11]; 13. 16-Curtis Masterson[17]; 14. 5-Zander Steiner[15]; 15. 20-Tim McCollum[13]; 16. 53-Timothy Hovick[12]; 17. 23-Kyle Dornburgh[16]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 10G-Dustin Grout[1]; 2. 22-Eric Hensley[2]; 3. 27-Tyler Hoover[4]; 4. 30X-Josh Modde[6]; 5. 11F-Colton Garside[3]; 6. 04-Brandon Darnold[8]; 7. 20-Tim McCollum[9]; 8. 5-Zander Steiner[5]; 9. 16-Curtis Masterson[7]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 7-Bobby Key[4]; 2. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[5]; 3. 12-John Berg[3]; 4. 28-Andrew Akers[2]; 5. 33NK-David Kimmel[7]; 6. 53-Timothy Hovick[1]; 7. 50-Zak Sickles[8]; 8. 23-Kyle Dornburgh[6]

22 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8X-Pat Shiflett[1]; 2. 95-Jerid Lund[4]; 3. 7-Tom Myers[5]; 4. 33-Tim McCollum[2]; 5. 40X-David Weeda[6]; 6. 10-Chris Bates[8]; 7. 53-John Sandbothe[14]; 8. 33G-Joey Gyles[12]; 9. 3-Brent Ricker[7]; 10. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[18]; 11. 17-Luke Ramsey[9]; 12. 23G-Greg Gilbert[21]; 13. 29-Anthony Fletchall[15]; 14. 32-Andrew Goodson[13]; 15. 24-Dustin Thompson[10]; 16. 13Z-Todd Bass[3]; 17. 44-Ed Swanson[19]; 18. 52-Jerry Richards[17]; 19. 79-Ryan Sutter[11]; 20. 17H-Jesse Young[16]; 21. (DNS) 22-Tanner Dixon

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[6]; 2. 95-Jerid Lund[4]; 3. 40X-David Weeda[5]; 4. 79-Ryan Sutter[7]; 5. 32-Andrew Goodson[3]; 6. 17H-Jesse Young[8]; 7. 44-Ed Swanson[2]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 3-Brent Ricker[5]; 2. 8X-Pat Shiflett[1]; 3. 24-Dustin Thompson[6]; 4. 13Z-Todd Bass[2]; 5. 53-John Sandbothe[7]; 6. 52-Jerry Richards[3]; 7. 22-Tanner Dixon[4]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 7-Tom Myers[4]; 2. 10-Chris Bates[5]; 3. 33-Tim McCollum[1]; 4. 33G-Joey Gyles[3]; 5. 29-Anthony Fletchall[2]; 6. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[7]; 7. 23G-Greg Gilbert[6]

12 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 37D-Brad Derry[4]; 2. 24-Rick Bissell[2]; 3. 17-Luke Ramsey[3]; 4. 92-Buck Schafroth[5]; 5. 64T-Russell Stewart[7]; 6. 6-John Kinser[6]; 7. 26K-Butch Bass[8]; 8. 20-Lance Swartz[10]; 9. 7H-Adam Hensel[9]; 10. 31V-Todd VanEaton[12]; 11. 32-Dave Carlisle[1]; 12. 12H-Jeff Hovick[11]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 92-Buck Schafroth[5]; 2. 17-Luke Ramsey[4]; 3. 64T-Russell Stewart[6]; 4. 24-Rick Bissell[3]; 5. 7H-Adam Hensel[2]; 6. 12H-Jeff Hovick[1]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 37D-Brad Derry[4]; 2. 32-Dave Carlisle[2]; 3. 26K-Butch Bass[6]; 4. 6-John Kinser[5]; 5. 20-Lance Swartz[1]; 6. 31V-Todd VanEaton[3]

20 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 86J-Jerod Weston[8]; 2. 5-Josh Sink[5]; 3. 21-Cody Werner[6]; 4. 0-Shawn Kralik[7]; 5. 3-Kyle Tanner[1]; 6. 16A-Bryce Allen[9]; 7. 57S-David Schwartz[11]; 8. 12-Nick Gross[3]; 9. 78-Evan Davis[2]; 10. 11W-Alan Worth[4]; 11. 34-Jordan Sutter[10]; 12. 37-Tyler Fudge[19]; 13. 13F-Troy Fudge[12]; 14. 23X-Dave Carlisle[16]; 15. 88-Dustin Sheppard[18]; 16. 32-Dillon Carlisle[13]; 17. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[17]; 18. 33G-Kevin Gyles[14]; 19. 19-Mark Menard[20]; 20. (DNS) 62-Rick Barton

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 5-Josh Sink[7]; 2. 3-Kyle Tanner[1]; 3. 86J-Jerod Weston[9]; 4. 12-Nick Gross[6]; 5. 16A-Bryce Allen[8]; 6. 57S-David Schwartz[10]; 7. 32-Dillon Carlisle[5]; 8. 62-Rick Barton[4]; 9. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[3]; 10. 19-Mark Menard[2]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 21-Cody Werner[7]; 2. 0-Shawn Kralik[8]; 3. 78-Evan Davis[1]; 4. 11W-Alan Worth[6]; 5. 34-Jordan Sutter[5]; 6. 13F-Troy Fudge[4]; 7. 33G-Kevin Gyles[2]; 8. 23X-Dave Carlisle[9]; 9. 88-Dustin Sheppard[10]; 10. 37-Tyler Fudge[3]

13 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 70-Jesse Dennis[7]; 2. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[6]; 3. 37-Randy Foote[4]; 4. 86J-Jerod Weston[9]; 5. 10J-Josh Cooper[12]; 6. 137-Alison Davidson[5]; 7. 22-Mark Karg[3]; 8. 64-Nick Hermsen[11]; 9. 14-TJ Patterson[13]; 10. 38X-Brad Bergren[1]; 11. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[8]; 12. 53-Doug Burgess[10]; 13. 38-Craig Garner[2]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 70-Jesse Dennis[5]; 2. 38X-Brad Bergren[1]; 3. 38-Craig Garner[2]; 4. 137-Alison Davidson[4]; 5. 86J-Jerod Weston[3]; 6. 64-Nick Hermsen[6]; 7. 14-TJ Patterson[7]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 37-Randy Foote[3]; 2. 22-Mark Karg[2]; 3. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[6]; 4. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[4]; 5. 53-Doug Burgess[5]; 6. 10J-Josh Cooper[1]

29 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


MalvernBank A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 14-Kyle Berck[2]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[3]; 3. 98-Ben Schaller[4]; 4. 19-Corey Zeitner[5]; 5. 15-Jason O'Brien[1]; 6. 62-Justin Zeitner[6]; 7. 55D-Nick Deal[11]; 8. 53-Andrew Kosiski[9]; 9. 24-Bill Leighton[7]; 10. 76-Zach Zeitner[12]; 11. 1-Josh Leonard[10]; 12. 22-Charlie McKenna[17]; 13. 52-Brian Kosiski[13]; 14. 25-Brad Perdue[20]; 15. 15C-Curt Schroeder[14]; 16. 4-JC Wyman[8]; 17. 76X-Blair Nothdurft[18]; 18. 82-Robbie Andersen[22]; 19. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[15]; 20. 23-Paul Conrad[16]; 21. 13-Jason Wallace[19]; 22. 7-Matt Snoberger[24]; 23. 112-Tyler Smith[21]; 24. 20V-Rece Vaught[23]

Predator Trailers B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Charlie McKenna[2]; 2. 76X-Blair Nothdurft[1]; 3. 13-Jason Wallace[3]; 4. 25-Brad Perdue[7]; 5. 112-Tyler Smith[8]; 6. 82-Robbie Andersen[9]; 7. 20V-Rece Vaught[10]; 8. 22N-Nick Roberts[4]; 9. 7-Matt Snoberger[5]; 10. 47-Andy Claiborne[11]; 11. 34-Steve McConnell[6]; 12. 16-Jack Snoberger[12]; 13. 5S-Jeff Segebart[13]

Speedway Motors Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[4]; 2. 19-Corey Zeitner[6]; 3. 76-Zach Zeitner[3]; 4. 53-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 5. 13-Jason Wallace[2]; 6. 25-Brad Perdue[7]; 7. 5S-Jeff Segebart[1]; 8. 47-Andy Claiborne[8]

Keyser Manufacturing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Kyle Berck[5]; 2. 15-Jason O'Brien[6]; 3. 15C-Curt Schroeder[3]; 4. 23-Paul Conrad[2]; 5. 34-Steve McConnell[7]; 6. 16-Jack Snoberger[1]; 7. 22N-Nick Roberts[4]

Roth Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 2. 55D-Nick Deal[3]; 3. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[2]; 4. 1-Josh Leonard[5]; 5. 7-Matt Snoberger[1]; 6. 112-Tyler Smith[7]; 7. 22-Charlie McKenna[4]

I80 Speedway Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4-JC Wyman[3]; 2. 24-Bill Leighton[4]; 3. 98-Ben Schaller[6]; 4. 76X-Blair Nothdurft[2]; 5. 52-Brian Kosiski[5]; 6. 20V-Rece Vaught[7]; 7. 82-Robbie Andersen[1]

Qualifying Group A: 1. 19-Corey Zeitner, 00:21.981[6]; 2. 15-Jason O'Brien, 00:21.992[15]; 3. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:22.029[5]; 4. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:22.031[14]; 5. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:22.373[13]; 6. 22N-Nick Roberts, 00:22.430[2]; 7. 76-Zach Zeitner, 00:22.455[3]; 8. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:22.704[8]; 9. 13-Jason Wallace, 00:22.717[7]; 10. 23-Paul Conrad, 00:22.914[10]; 11. 5S-Jeff Segebart, 00:22.986[9]; 12. 16-Jack Snoberger, 00:23.092[1]; 13. 25-Brad Perdue, 00:23.270[12]; 14. 34-Steve McConnell, 00:23.274[11]; 15. 47-Andy Claiborne, 00:23.499[4]

Qualifying Group B: 1. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:21.745[3]; 2. 98-Ben Schaller, 00:22.043[4]; 3. 1-Josh Leonard, 00:22.072[8]; 4. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:22.079[11]; 5. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:22.126[5]; 6. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:22.131[1]; 7. 55D-Nick Deal, 00:22.173[13]; 8. 4-JC Wyman, 00:22.194[12]; 9. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:22.703[7]; 10. 76X-Blair Nothdurft, 00:22.844[9]; 11. 7-Matt Snoberger, 00:22.905[6]; 12. 82-Robbie Andersen, 00:23.028[2]; 13. 112-Tyler Smith, 00:23.274[14]; 14. 20V-Rece Vaught, 00:23.378[10]


Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks