Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/6/2019 - Adams County Speedway

7/6/2019 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

MALVERN BANK PRESENTS SLMR

Welcome Drivers and Race Fans!!!!
Order of events:
Hot Laps
Bmod
Compact
Stock Car
Amod
Hobby
Late-Times

Heat
Bmod
Compact
Lates
Stock car
Amod
Hobby

Intermission

Late Model B Feature

Features
Bmods
Compacts
Lates
Stock Car
Amod
Hobby

LETSSS GO RACING!!!!!!!

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • B Modifieds20 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 5 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
6 9 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
7 8 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
9 2 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
10 10 33NK David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
11 14 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
12 11 04 Brandon Darnold Brandon Darnold Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -1
13 17 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 4
14 15 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
15 13 20 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
16 12 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -4
17 16 23 Kyle Dornburgh Kyle Dornburgh Imogene, IA Imogene, IA -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 2 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
3 4 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
4 6 30X Josh Modde Josh Modde Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
6 8 04 Brandon Darnold Brandon Darnold Emerson, IA Emerson, IA 2
7 9 20 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
8 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
9 7 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 5 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
5 7 33NK David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 2
6 1 53 Timothy Hovick Timothy Hovick Jewell, IA Jewell, IA -5
7 8 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
8 6 23 Kyle Dornburgh Kyle Dornburgh Imogene, IA Imogene, IA -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
4 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
5 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 8 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
7 14 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
8 12 33G Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 4
9 7 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
10 18 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
11 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
12 21 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 9
13 15 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 2
14 13 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
15 10 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
16 3 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
17 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
18 17 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
19 11 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -8
20 16 17H Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
DNS 20 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
4 7 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 3
5 3 32 Andrew Goodson Andrew Goodson Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
6 8 17H Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
7 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
2 1 8X Pat Shiflett Pat Shiflett Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -1
3 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
4 2 13Z Todd Bass Todd Bass Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
5 7 53 John Sandbothe John Sandbothe Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
6 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
7 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
2 5 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
3 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
4 3 33G Joey Gyles Joey Gyles New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -1
5 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
6 7 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 6 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
All transfer

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
4 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
5 7 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 6 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 8 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 1
8 10 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
9 9 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
10 12 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
11 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -10
12 11 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 6 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
4 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
6 1 12H Jeff Hovick Jeff Hovick St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -5
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 6 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 3
4 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 3 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
2 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
3 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
4 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
6 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
7 11 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
8 3 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
9 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
10 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
11 10 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
12 19 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
13 12 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
14 16 23X Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
15 18 88 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
16 13 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
17 17 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
18 14 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -4
19 20 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
DNS 15 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
2 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
4 6 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
5 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 10 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
7 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
8 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
9 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
10 2 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 6
2 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
3 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 5 34 Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -
6 4 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 2 33G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -5
8 9 23X Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
9 10 88 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
10 3 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
2 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
5 12 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 7
6 5 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
7 3 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
8 11 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
9 13 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
10 1 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -9
11 8 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
12 10 53 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
13 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -11
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 1 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
5 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
6 6 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 7 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
2 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
3 6 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 5 53 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1MalvernBank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
2 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
3 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 5 19 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 1 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -4
6 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
7 11 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
8 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
9 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
10 12 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
11 10 1 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
12 17 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 5
13 13 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
14 20 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
15 14 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
16 8 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -8
17 18 76X Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
18 22 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
19 15 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
20 16 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA -4
21 19 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
22 24 7 Matt Snoberger Matt Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
23 21 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
24 23 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1Predator Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 1 76X Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
3 3 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
4 7 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
5 8 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 3
6 9 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
8 4 22N Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
9 5 7 Matt Snoberger Matt Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -4
10 11 47 Andy Claiborne Andy Claiborne Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
11 6 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
12 12 16 Jack Snoberger Jack Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
13 13 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 6 19 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
4 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
5 2 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -3
6 7 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 1 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -6
8 8 47 Andy Claiborne Andy Claiborne Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
2 6 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
4 2 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
5 7 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 1 16 Jack Snoberger Jack Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -5
7 4 22N Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Roth Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
2 3 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
3 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 5 1 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
5 1 7 Matt Snoberger Matt Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -4
6 7 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
7 4 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4I-80 Speedway

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 2 76X Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
5 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
6 7 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
7 1 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19 Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.981
2 15 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 21.992
3 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 22.029
4 14 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 22.031
5 13 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 22.373
6 2 22N Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 22.430
7 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 22.455
8 8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 22.704
9 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 22.717
10 10 23 Paul Conrad Paul Conrad Colo, IA Colo, IA 22.914
11 9 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 22.986
12 1 16 Jack Snoberger Jack Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 23.092
13 12 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 23.270
14 11 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 23.274
15 4 47 Andy Claiborne Andy Claiborne Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 23.499

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 21.745
2 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 22.043
3 8 1 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 22.072
4 11 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 22.079
5 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 22.126
6 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 22.131
7 13 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 22.173
8 12 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 22.194
9 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 22.703
10 9 76X Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 22.844
11 6 7 Matt Snoberger Matt Snoberger Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 22.905
12 2 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 23.028
13 14 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 23.274
14 10 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 23.378

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks