Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/19/2018 - Adams County Speedway

5/19/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

27 entries

Compacts


A Feature 1: 1. 24-Dustin Thompson[6]; 2. 69X-Dean Richards[2]; 3. 15W-Landon White[8]; 4. 24B-Bradyn Thompson[1]; 5. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[12]; 6. 17L-Luke Ramsey[10]; 7. 11F-Colton Garside[4]; 8. 15H-Tyler Housley[7]; 9. 74K-John Kinser[27]; 10. 12-John Berg[14]; 11. 16W-Bryce Walker[17]; 12. 50-Zak Sickles[16]; 13. 5-Tyler Hoover[20]; 14. 28-Andrew Akers[13]; 15. 14JR-Lillian Worth[23]; 16. 17-Buddy Haidsiak[9]; 17. 24T-Kole Thompson[5]; 18. 20-Lance Swartz[18]; 19. 19X-Evan Hrabik[26]; 20. 32-Spencer Pavey III[24]; 21. 10G-Dustin Grout[3]; 22. 21-Kris Foote[25]; 23. 15-Chris Vannausdle[11]; 24. 7-Bobby Key[15]; 25. 4-Gary Hilgerson[21]; 26. 10P-Lucas Perrigo[22]; 27. 19-Ryan Brown[19]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 15H-Tyler Housley[6]; 2. 11F-Colton Garside[4]; 3. 17L-Luke Ramsey[7]; 4. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[8]; 5. 28-Andrew Akers[5]; 6. 50-Zak Sickles[1]; 7. 20-Lance Swartz[3]; 8. 4-Gary Hilgerson[2]; 9. 32-Spencer Pavey III[9]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 24B-Bradyn Thompson[2]; 2. 69X-Dean Richards[3]; 3. 15-Chris Vannausdle[7]; 4. 15W-Landon White[6]; 5. 12-John Berg[5]; 6. 16W-Bryce Walker[9]; 7. 19-Ryan Brown[1]; 8. 10P-Lucas Perrigo[8]; 9. 21-Kris Foote[4]

Heat 3 (5 Laps): 1. 24T-Kole Thompson[3]; 2. 10G-Dustin Grout[2]; 3. 17-Buddy Haidsiak[5]; 4. 24-Dustin Thompson[4]; 5. 7-Bobby Key[6]; 6. 74K-John Kinser[9]; 7. 5-Tyler Hoover[8]; 8. 14JR-Lillian Worth[1]; 9. 19X-Evan Hrabik[7]

17 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[6]; 2. 7-Tom Myers[2]; 3. 21D-Andy Davison[3]; 4. 4-Jeremy Purdy[8]; 5. 10-Chris Bates[1]; 6. 40X-David Weeda[4]; 7. 95-Jerid Lund[5]; 8. 33-Tim McCollum[9]; 9. 46-Ryan Gilland[7]; 10. 3-Brent Ricker[10]; 11. 29-Anthony Fletchall[12]; 12. 22-Tanner Dixon[11]; 13. 18-John Murphy[13]; 14. 1C-Colton Schaaf[15]; 15. 52-Jerry Richards[14]; 16. 44-Ed Swanson[16]; 17. (DNS) 23G-Greg Gilbert

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21D-Andy Davison[4]; 2. 46-Ryan Gilland[6]; 3. 95-Jerid Lund[5]; 4. 4-Jeremy Purdy[8]; 5. 33-Tim McCollum[3]; 6. 22-Tanner Dixon[2]; 7. 18-John Murphy[7]; 8. 1C-Colton Schaaf[1]; 9. 23G-Greg Gilbert[9]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[5]; 2. 10-Chris Bates[2]; 3. 40X-David Weeda[4]; 4. 7-Tom Myers[3]; 5. 3-Brent Ricker[6]; 6. 29-Anthony Fletchall[7]; 7. 52-Jerry Richards[1]; 8. 44-Ed Swanson[8]

11 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature 1: 1. 3-Joe Zadina[4]; 2. 92-Buck Schafroth[5]; 3. 7H-Adam Hensel[7]; 4. 0-Tony Hardisty[6]; 5. 75-Kurt Hansen[8]; 6. 64T-Russell Stewart[10]; 7. 14B-Jesse Lund[11]; 8. 24-Rick Bissell[1]; 9. 28-Madison Miller[9]; 10. 69-Cody Clark[2]; 11. (DNS) 6-John Kinser

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 69-Cody Clark[2]; 2. 75-Kurt Hansen[1]; 3. 3-Joe Zadina[3]; 4. 0-Tony Hardisty[4]; 5. 64T-Russell Stewart[5]

17 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 16A-Bryce Allen[2]; 2. 57S-David Schwartz[6]; 3. 21-Cody Werner[7]; 4. 3-Kyle Tanner[14]; 5. 5-Josh Sink[9]; 6. 86J-Jerod Weston[5]; 7. 72-Ed Hamilton[13]; 8. 3C-Andrew Clark[3]; 9. 96C-Chad Hancock[4]; 10. 25K-Kevin Yearington[15]; 11. 11W-Alan Worth[10]; 12. 6B-Daniel Baudler[11]; 13. 0-Shawn Kralik[8]; 14. 30-Connor Davison[17]; 15. 66-Nathan Buchanan[12]; 16. 43J-Jordan Sutter[16]; 17. 76-David Orr[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 76-David Orr[1]; 2. 96C-Chad Hancock[3]; 3. 16A-Bryce Allen[2]; 4. 21-Cody Werner[5]; 5. 5-Josh Sink[7]; 6. 6B-Daniel Baudler[6]; 7. 72-Ed Hamilton[8]; 8. 25K-Kevin Yearington[9]; 9. 30-Connor Davison[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 86J-Jerod Weston[3]; 2. 0-Shawn Kralik[5]; 3. 3C-Andrew Clark[2]; 4. 57S-David Schwartz[4]; 5. 11W-Alan Worth[1]; 6. 66-Nathan Buchanan[8]; 7. 3-Kyle Tanner[6]; 8. 43J-Jordan Sutter[7]

13 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 70-Jesse Dennis[4]; 2. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[7]; 3. 71-Jeff James[6]; 4. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[5]; 5. 92L-Trent Jackson[8]; 6. V31-Todd VanEaton[3]; 7. 10J-Josh Cooper[2]; 8. Q37-Alison Davidson[12]; 9. 102-Josh Most[13]; 10. 14-TJ Patterson[10]; 11. 2-Clay Mercer[11]; 12. 83-Ben Wolverton[9]; 13. 38-Craig Garner[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[4]; 2. 71-Jeff James[3]; 3. 92L-Trent Jackson[6]; 4. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[5]; 5. 83-Ben Wolverton[1]; 6. 2-Clay Mercer[2]; 7. 102-Josh Most[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 70-Jesse Dennis[4]; 2. 10J-Josh Cooper[2]; 3. 38-Craig Garner[1]; 4. V31-Todd VanEaton[3]; 5. 14-TJ Patterson[6]; 6. Q37-Alison Davidson[5]

15 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[1]; 2. 53-Andrew Kosiski[2]; 3. 15-Jason O'Brien[3]; 4. 24-Bill Leighton[6]; 5. 33-Paul Glendenning[4]; 6. 62Z-Justin Zeitner[7]; 7. 4K-Josh Krug[5]; 8. 25-Brad Perdue[10]; 9. 3-Sterling Perkins[8]; 10. 52-Brian Kosiski[9]; 11. 82-Robbie Andersen[13]; 12. 2V-Vic Lovejoy[11]; 13. 76-Zach Zeitner[15]; 14. 8D-Daulton Maassen[12]; 15. 56-Chris Spieker[14]

Heat 1: 1. 53-Andrew Kosiski[2]; 2. 24-Bill Leighton[6]; 3. 15-Jason O'Brien[4]; 4. 62Z-Justin Zeitner[8]; 5. 52-Brian Kosiski[1]; 6. 2V-Vic Lovejoy[3]; 7. 82-Robbie Andersen[7]; 8. 76-Zach Zeitner[5]

Heat 2: 1. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[1]; 2. 4K-Josh Krug[5]; 3. 33-Paul Glendenning[4]; 4. 3-Sterling Perkins[2]; 5. 25-Brad Perdue[6]; 6. 8D-Daulton Maassen[3]; 7. 56-Chris Spieker[7]


Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks