Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/19/2018 - Adams County Speedway

5/19/2018 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

R&S Collectible/ Southwest Cruisers of Iowa, Car Club- 2018 Hall Of Fame

Classes

  • Compacts27 entries
  • Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Stock Cars11 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries
  • Late Models15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
2 2 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 8 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 1 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
5 12 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
6 10 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
7 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
8 7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
9 27 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 18
10 14 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
11 17 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
12 16 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
13 20 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 7
14 13 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
15 23 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 8
16 9 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
17 5 24T Kole Thompson Kole Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -12
18 18 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
19 26 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
20 24 32 Spencer Pavey III Spencer Pavey III Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 4
21 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -18
22 25 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
23 11 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -12
24 15 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
25 21 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -4
26 22 10P Lucas Perrigo Lucas Perrigo Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
27 19 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -8
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
2 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 7 17L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 8 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
5 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
6 1 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
7 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 2 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -6
9 9 32 Spencer Pavey III Spencer Pavey III Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Bradyn Thompson Bradyn Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 3 69X Dean Richards Dean Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 4
4 6 15W Landon White Landon White Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 9 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -6
8 8 10P Lucas Perrigo Lucas Perrigo Creston, IA Creston, IA -
9 4 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24T Kole Thompson Kole Thompson Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 5 17 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 4 24 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
5 6 7 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 9 74K John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 8 5 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
8 1 14JR Lillian Worth Lillian Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -7
9 7 19X Evan Hrabik Evan Hrabik Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
3 3 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
4 8 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 1 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -4
6 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
7 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
8 9 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 1
9 7 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -2
10 10 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
11 12 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
12 11 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
13 13 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
14 15 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
15 14 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
16 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
DNS 17 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21D Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
2 6 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 4
3 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
4 8 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
6 2 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
7 7 18 John Murphy John Murphy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 1 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
9 9 23G Greg Gilbert Greg Gilbert Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 2 10 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
3 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
5 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 7 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
7 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
8 8 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
4 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 8 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA 3
6 10 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
7 11 14B Jesse Lund Jesse Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
8 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 9 28 Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
10 2 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA -8
DNS 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Cody Clark Cody Clark Yorktown, IA Yorktown, IA 1
2 1 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -1
3 3 3 Joe Zadina Joe Zadina Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 5 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
4 14 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 10
5 9 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
6 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
7 13 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
8 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
9 4 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
10 15 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
11 10 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
12 11 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
13 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
14 17 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
15 12 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
16 16 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -
17 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -16
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
2 3 96C Chad Hancock Chad Hancock Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
3 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
4 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
5 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 6 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
7 8 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
8 9 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 4 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
4 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 8 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
7 6 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
8 7 43J Jordan Sutter Jordan Sutter Fairfax, MO Fairfax, MO -1
All transfer

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
3 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 8 92L Trent Jackson Trent Jackson Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
6 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
7 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
8 12 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 4
9 13 102 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
10 10 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA -
11 11 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
12 9 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
13 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -12
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
2 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
3 6 92L Trent Jackson Trent Jackson Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
4 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 1 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 2 2 Clay Mercer Clay Mercer Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 7 102 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
5 6 14 TJ Patterson TJ Patterson Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 5 Q37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
All transfer

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
3 3 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
5 4 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 7 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
7 5 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 10 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
9 8 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
10 9 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
11 13 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
12 11 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -1
13 15 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
14 12 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -2
15 14 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 4
3 4 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
4 8 62Z Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
5 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -4
6 3 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -3
7 7 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 5 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 5 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 4 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 2 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
5 6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 3 8D Daulton Maassen Daulton Maassen Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -3
7 7 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks