Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/16/2022

Hobby StocksAdams County Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA 11 16 16 17 1510 -
2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA 1 9 15 17 1301 -209
3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA 0 5 14 17 1277 -233
4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA 0 2 12 17 1185 -325
5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA 0 6 9 16 1154 -356
6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA 2 12 12 14 1112 -398
7 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO 1 3 8 15 1102 -408
8 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA 0 1 7 16 1091 -419
9 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA 0 4 10 16 1052 -458
10 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA 0 4 7 15 987 -523
11 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA 0 0 1 17 963 -547
12 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA 1 5 6 13 959 -551
13 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray (R) Clarinda, IA 0 1 4 15 934 -576
14 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA 0 3 10 13 918 -592
15 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley (R) Mount Ayr, IA 0 1 4 15 887 -623
16 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA 0 2 8 13 884 -626
17 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA 0 1 5 12 840 -670
18 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA 0 0 0 13 799 -711
19 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA 0 1 2 12 767 -743
20 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA 0 0 2 13 759 -751
21 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson (R) Red Oak, IA 0 1 3 13 751 -759
22 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft (R) Corning, IA 0 0 1 13 743 -767
23 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA 0 0 3 12 697 -813
24 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA 0 1 2 11 662 -848
25 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA 0 0 0 11 606 -904
26 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA 1 6 6 7 604 -906
27 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA 0 0 0 3 136 -1374
28 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE 0 0 1 3 124 -1386
29 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA 0 0 0 2 108 -1402
30 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA 0 0 0 2 101 -1409
31 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA 0 1 1 1 91 -1419
32 12 Brandon Osbahr Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA 0 0 0 1 70 -1440
33 1776 Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA 0 0 0 1 55 -1455
34 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA 0 0 0 1 54 -1456
35 33S Jared Smith Jared Smith (R) Adair, IA 0 0 0 1 50 -1460
36 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA 45 -1465
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks