Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

July 13th will be Salute to Farming Night presented by the Iowa Corn Growers Association. Grandstand admission will be free to all!!!

Houck Memorial, July 27th

Houck Memorial, July 27th

The Malvern Bank SLMR Series returns for a $4,000 to-win East vs. West Showdown for the Ray Houck Memorial on July 27th.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.


7/13/2024 - Adams County Speedway

7/13/2024 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Salute to Farming Night Presented by Iowa Corn District 7, NAAPWS

Pit Passes
NASCAR Member - $25
Non-NASCAR - $30
13 & Under - $15

Grandstands FREE ADMISSION NIGHT
Adults - FREE
Kids (7-15) - FREE
6 & Under - Free

Order of Events
Compact Feature Make Up
B - Mods
Hobby Stock
Stock Cars
Compacts
A - Mod

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars11 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 9
2 8 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
3 11 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 8
4 9 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
5 12 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
6 5 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
7 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
8 4 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -4
9 6 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
10 1 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
11 16 69 Abby Jarmin Abby Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 5
12 15 24S Jeff Schaefer Jeff Schaefer Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
13 DNF 14 9 Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
14 DNF 2 55 Gunner Steiner Gunner Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -12
15 DNF 17 51 Trevor Burnison Trevor Burnison Elliot, IA Elliot, IA 2
16 DNF 7 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -9
17 DNF 18 99Z Jacob Best Jacob Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
18 DNF 13 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -5
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -
2 6 9 Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 3 24S Jeff Schaefer Jeff Schaefer Orient, IA Orient, IA -
4 4 69 Abby Jarmin Abby Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -
5 5 51 Trevor Burnison Trevor Burnison Elliot, IA Elliot, IA -
6 2 99Z Jacob Best Jacob Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA 2
2 9 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
3 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
4 12 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
5 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
6 5 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
7 1 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
8 13 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
9 11 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
10 15 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 5
11 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
12 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
13 10 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
14 18 69C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
15 16 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
16 17 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
17 6 83 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
18 19 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
DNS 14 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 4 83 Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 6 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 3
4 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 5 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 7 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 1 69C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 5 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
6 1 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA -
2 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
3 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
4 2 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
5 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
6 6 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 9 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -6
8 10 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
9 8 97 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
10 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
DNS 11 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
2 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
4 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 1 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 1 97 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 8
2 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 4 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 1
4 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
6 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
8 14 12J Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA 6
9 11 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
10 10 91 Hayden Pelzer Hayden Pelzer Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
11 1 28 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA -10
12 15 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
13 12 34X Damian Haas Damian Haas Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
14 2 17 Tate Haffner Tate Haffner Corning, IA Corning, IA -12
15 13 11W Andy Roberts Andy Roberts Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
DNS 16 11D Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
3 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
4 3 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -1
5 2 17 Tate Haffner Tate Haffner Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 8 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
7 1 11W Andy Roberts Andy Roberts Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
8 7 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
2 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
4 2 28 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA -2
5 7 91 Hayden Pelzer Hayden Pelzer Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
6 1 34X Damian Haas Damian Haas Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
7 5 12J Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA -2
8 8 11D Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 5 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
3 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 12 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 8
5 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
6 8 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
7 1 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -6
8 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
9 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
10 9 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
11 10 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
12 11 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -
2 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
3 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 6 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
5 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
4 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 6 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks