Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

July 13th will be Salute to Farming Night presented by the Iowa Corn Growers Association. Grandstand admission will be free to all!!!

Houck Memorial, July 27th

Houck Memorial, July 27th

The Malvern Bank SLMR Series returns for a $4,000 to-win East vs. West Showdown for the Ray Houck Memorial on July 27th.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.


6/29/2024 - Adams County Speedway

6/29/2024 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Hampel Memorial / Underdog 22 / NAAPWS featuring MB SLMR West

Hampel Memorial / Underdog 22 / NAAPWS featuring MB SLMR West

Pit Passes
NASCAR Member - $35
Non-NASCAR - $35
13 & Under - $20

Grandstands
Adults - $20
Kids (7-15) - $10
6 & Under - Free

Order of Events all Night

Stock Cars
Hobby Stock
Late Models
B - Mods
A - Mods
Compacts

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars11 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds19 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 2 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
3 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
4 11 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
5 9 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
6 5 55 Gunner Steiner Gunner Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
7 10 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
8 4 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
9 6 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -3
10 7 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
11 15 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 4
12 1 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -11
13 13 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -
14 17 99Z Jacob Best Jacob Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
15 14 24S Jeff Schaefer Jeff Schaefer Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
16 16 69 Abby Jarmin Abby Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -
17 18 51 Trevor Burnison Trevor Burnison Elliot, IA Elliot, IA 1
18 DNF 12 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Gunner Steiner Gunner Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
2 5 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
3 4 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 1
4 6 21 Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 1 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -4
6 2 69 Abby Jarmin Abby Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
3 3 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
4 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 6 24S Jeff Schaefer Jeff Schaefer Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
6 1 99Z Jacob Best Jacob Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
3 2 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 1 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
5 3 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -2
6 6 51 Trevor Burnison Trevor Burnison Elliot, IA Elliot, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 5 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
3 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
4 8 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
5 15 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 10
6 9 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 3
7 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
8 18 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 10
9 10 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
10 13 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
11 19 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 8
12 1 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
13 7 5D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA -6
14 12 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
15 14 69C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
16 16 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
17 6 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -11
18 11 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -7
19 DNF 17 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
4 5 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
5 7 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
7 DNF 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
2 3 5D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA 1
3 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
5 6 69C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
6 5 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
2 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
3 4 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
4 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
5 3 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
6 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 1 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 8 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 10 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 3
8 7 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
10 6 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
11 11 97 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 3 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 6 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
6 1 97 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 3 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 7
2 10 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 8
3 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
4 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 1 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -4
6 9 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
7 15 12J Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA 8
8 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
9 16 T15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA 7
10 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -8
11 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -8
12 12 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
13 18 28 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA 5
14 21 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
15 20 34X Damian Haas Damian Haas Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
16 13 10 Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -3
17 DNF 11 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -6
18 DNF 17 17 Tate Haffner Tate Haffner Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
19 DNF 14 11W Andy Roberts Andy Roberts Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
20 DNF 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -16
21 DNF 19 91 Hayden Pelzer Hayden Pelzer Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
2 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
5 5 10 Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -
6 7 34X Damian Haas Damian Haas Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
7 DNF 1 28 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 6 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
3 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
4 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
5 1 11W Andy Roberts Andy Roberts Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 5 T15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -1
7 7 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
2 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 6 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
5 2 12J Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA -3
6 1 17 Tate Haffner Tate Haffner Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 7 91 Hayden Pelzer Hayden Pelzer Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
2 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
3 2 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
4 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
5 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 18 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 12
7 11 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
8 1 1 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
9 13 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
10 9 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
11 17 37X Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 6
12 10 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
13 15 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
14 6 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
15 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
16 DNF 16 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
17 DNF 14 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
18 DNF 5 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -13
19 DNF 19 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
3 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
5 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
6 7 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 1
7 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
2 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 5 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
5 6 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
6 DNF 4 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
2 2 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -
3 5 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
4 1 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 4 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 3 37X Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A FeatureMalvern.Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
2 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -1
3 4 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
4 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
5 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
6 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 8
7 8 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
8 15 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 7
9 16 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
10 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
11 12 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
12 22 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 10
13 9 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
14 11 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
15 21 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 6
16 17 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 1
17 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -11
18 28 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 10
19 19 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
20 13 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -7
21 23 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
22 18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
23 25 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
24 24 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
25 20 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -5
26 27 20 Zach Less Zach Less Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 1
27 26 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1
28 2 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -26
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
2 5 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 3
3 2 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
4 3 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -1
5 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 7 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 1 20 Zach Less Zach Less Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
3 2 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -1
4 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
5 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 3 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -3
7 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
3 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 5 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
5 1 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
6 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 1
DQ 2 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
2 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
3 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
4 5 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
6 4 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -2
7 2 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -5

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.716
2 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 20.782
3 5 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 20.806
4 2 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 20.849
5 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 20.862
6 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 20.905
7 6 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 21.018
8 7 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 21.249
9 14 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 21.436
10 8 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 21.545
11 4 20 Zach Less Zach Less Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 21.604
12 12 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 21.615
13 13 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 21.776
14 10 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 22.044

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.898
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.964
3 3 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 21.173
4 11 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 21.628
5 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.633
6 7 1 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 21.707
7 13 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 21.737
8 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 21.834
9 9 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 21.903
10 8 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 21.946
11 10 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 22.004
12 14 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 22.160
13 12 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 22.598
14 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks