Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

July 13th will be Salute to Farming Night presented by the Iowa Corn Growers Association. Grandstand admission will be free to all!!!

Houck Memorial, July 27th

Houck Memorial, July 27th

The Malvern Bank SLMR Series returns for a $4,000 to-win East vs. West Showdown for the Ray Houck Memorial on July 27th.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.


6/22/2024 - Adams County Speedway

6/22/2024 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

R&S Auto Hall of Fame Night, NAAPWS

Pit Passes
NASCAR Member - $25
Non-NASCAR - $30
13 & Under - $15

Grandstands
Adults - $12
Kids (7-15) - $5
6 & Under - Free

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
2 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
3 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
4 11 22 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
5 10 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
6 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
7 14 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
8 3 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -5
9 17 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 8
10 2 10G Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -8
11 16 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
12 5 55 Gunner Steiner Gunner Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -7
13 18 69 Abby Jarmin Abby Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 5
14 13 51 Trevor Burnison Trevor Burnison Elliot, IA Elliot, IA -1
15 12 99Z Jacob Best Jacob Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
16 DNF 1 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -15
17 DNF 6 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -11
18 DNF 15 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
19 DNF 19 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 4 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 2
3 6 22 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
4 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
5 1 99Z Jacob Best Jacob Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 7 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA 1
7 DNF 3 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
2 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
3 1 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 2 10G Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -2
5 6 51 Trevor Burnison Trevor Burnison Elliot, IA Elliot, IA 1
DNS 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 3
2 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 2 55 Gunner Steiner Gunner Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
4 6 69 Abby Jarmin Abby Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 2
5 3 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 1 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 11
2 1 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
3 9 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 6
4 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
6 11 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 5
7 13 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 6
8 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
9 14 5D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA 5
10 10 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
11 19 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 8
12 18 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
13 15 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
14 2 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -12
15 16 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
16 DNF 6 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -10
17 DNF 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -13
18 DNF 5 22T Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -13
19 DNF 17 69C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 6 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
3 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
4 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
5 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
6 1 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 DNF 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 3 22T Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
4 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
5 5 5D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA -
DNS 6 69C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
2 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 6 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 3
4 4 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 1 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
6 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 8 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
7 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -6
8 DNF 6 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
9 DNF 10 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
10 DNF 9 97 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 3 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
2 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 1 97 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 3 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 3 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 4 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 5 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 11
2 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
3 4 12J Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA 1
4 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
5 9 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
6 11 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
7 13 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 6
8 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 6 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
10 5 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -5
11 3 17 Tate Haffner Tate Haffner Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
12 17 11W Andy Roberts Andy Roberts Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
13 16 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
14 8 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
15 19 34 Damian Haas Damian Haas Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
16 18 28 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA 2
17 DNF 21 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
18 DNF 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -17
19 DNF 14 91 Hayden Pelzer Hayden Pelzer Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -5
20 DNF 15 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
21 DNF 20 58M Cade Myers Cade Myers Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
3 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 3 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
6 7 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
7 2 28 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
2 2 17 Tate Haffner Tate Haffner Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 7 91 Hayden Pelzer Hayden Pelzer Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
6 6 58M Cade Myers Cade Myers Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
7 1 34 Damian Haas Damian Haas Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 1
2 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 3 12J Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA -1
5 1 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
6 6 11W Andy Roberts Andy Roberts Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
7 DNF 7 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
2 8 1 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
3 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 2 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -2
5 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
6 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 13 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
8 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
9 1 37F Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
10 9 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
11 10 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
12 11 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
13 12 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
2 1 37F Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
4 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
5 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
6 2 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
7 DNF 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
2 5 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
3 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
4 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
5 DNF 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
6 DNF 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks