Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

FREE GRANDSTANDS JULY 13TH

July 13th will be Salute to Farming Night presented by the Iowa Corn Growers Association. Grandstand admission will be free to all!!!

Houck Memorial, July 27th

Houck Memorial, July 27th

The Malvern Bank SLMR Series returns for a $4,000 to-win East vs. West Showdown for the Ray Houck Memorial on July 27th.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.


5/25/2024 - Adams County Speedway

5/25/2024 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Proud to Serve presented by Budweiser, NAAPWS

Pit Passes
NASCAR Member - $25
Non-NASCAR - $30
13 & Under - $15

Grandstands
Adults - $12
Kids (7-15) - $5
6 & Under - Free
All former and active veterans/military - Free

Order of Events
Compacts
Stock Cars
B-Mod
Hobby Stock
A-Mod

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Stock Cars7 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
2 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
3 12 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
4 8 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 4
5 9 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 4
6 1 69 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -5
7 3 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
8 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
9 10 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
10 11 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
11 13 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
12 15 55 Gunner Steiner Gunner Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
13 14 9 Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
14 17 99Z Jacob Best Jacob Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
15 DNF 16 24S Jeff Schaefer Jeff Schaefer Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
16 DNF 6 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -10
17 DNF 4 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -13
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 1 69 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -1
3 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
4 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
5 3 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 2 24S Jeff Schaefer Jeff Schaefer Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 4 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 5 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 2 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -2
5 6 9 Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 3 99Z Jacob Best Jacob Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
3 4 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 1
4 5 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 2 55 Gunner Steiner Gunner Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
2 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
3 4 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
4 1 5D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA -3
5 12 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
6 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
7 8 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
8 11 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
9 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
10 10 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
11 17 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
12 14 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
13 7 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
14 13 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
15 15 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
16 16 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
17 DNF 9 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
2 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
3 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
5 3 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 1 1C Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
2 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 2
3 1 5D Anthony Davis Anthony Davis Essex, IA Essex, IA -2
4 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
5 5 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
6 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
2 2 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -
3 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
4 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 7 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -2
6 5 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 9
2 2 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
4 9 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
5 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 5 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
7 12 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 5
8 3 17 Tate Haffner Tate Haffner Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
9 6 12J Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA -3
10 16 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 6
11 11 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
12 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -8
13 15 80 Damian Haas Damian Haas Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
14 1 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -13
15 DNF 13 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
16 DNF 14 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
17 DNF 17 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
2 2 17 Tate Haffner Tate Haffner Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
4 1 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
5 3 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
6 DNF 5 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
2 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
3 6 12J Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA 3
4 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 5 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 1 80 Damian Haas Damian Haas Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 4 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
4 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
5 5 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 1 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
2 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
4 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
5 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 2 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
8 9 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 11 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
10 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -9
11 8 37X Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
12 14 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
13 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
14 13 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
15 DNF 15 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 7 1 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
3 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 6 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
DNS 8 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
4 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
5 6 37X Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
6 7 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
7 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks