Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


9/2/2023 - Adams County Speedway

9/2/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

25th Annual NAPA "TRADITION"

2023 comes down to 1 BIG NIGHT at ACS with the NAPA Auto Parts "TRADITION" featuring a purse of over $30,000!

Stock Cars will headline the show with the 30 lap "Tradition" main event and 1/2 way pit stop, while the Hobby Stocks will chase a big time pay day in the 2nd Annual Jeremy Ribbey Memorial and have a 1/2 way pit stop of their own.

Modifieds and B-Mods will join in the action along with ACS Compacts rounding out the final night of action in 2023. Rain Date will be Sunday August 3rd.

Hot Laps
Stock
Hobby
B-Mod
Compact
Mod

Heats
B-Mod
Hobby
Compact
Mod
Stock Car

B Feature
TBD

Features
Compact
B-Mod
Hobby Stock
Modified
Stock Car

Classes

  • Compacts24 entries
  • Hobby Stocks25 entries
  • Stock Cars22 entries
  • B Modifieds32 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
2 17 6N Joe Baker Joe Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE 15
3 5 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 15 98 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA 10
6 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
7 9 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 2
8 13 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
9 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
10 20 199 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 10
11 18 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
12 19 72 Daniel Clayton Daniel Clayton Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
13 DNF 12 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -1
14 DNF 21 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA 7
15 DNF 2 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -13
16 DNF 6 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -10
17 DNF 14 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
18 DNF 11 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -7
19 DNF 16 41 Colbin Funke Colbin Funke Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -3
20 DNF 10 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -10
21 DNF 24 11 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
22 DNF 23 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
23 DNF 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -19
DNS 22 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
3 3 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 6 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 2
5 7 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 2
6 5 98 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -1
7 8 6N Joe Baker Joe Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE 1
8 4 199 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
3 7 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
4 8 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 4
5 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 5 41 Colbin Funke Colbin Funke Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -1
7 6 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
8 DNF 2 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
2 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 5 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
5 3 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
6 8 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
7 4 72 Daniel Clayton Daniel Clayton Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
8 DNF 6 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

24 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
2 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
3 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
6 20 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 14
7 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
8 8 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
9 3 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
10 12 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
11 10 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
12 13 29N Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
13 15 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA 2
14 21 3 Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
15 9 47 Darin DeZwarte Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
16 19 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
17 24 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
18 DNF 17 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
19 DNF 23 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
20 DNF 16 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -4
21 DNF 22 22W Nathan Wood Nathan Wood Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA 1
22 DNF 14 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -8
23 DNF 7 19 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -16
24 DNF 18 83J Bob Johnson Bob Johnson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
DQ 25 22M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
2 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
3 4 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 7 47 Darin DeZwarte Darin DeZwarte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
5 3 29N Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
6 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -5
7 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
8 DNF 8 22W Nathan Wood Nathan Wood Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA -
9 DNF 6 22M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
2 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
3 1 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 5 19 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
5 4 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
6 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
7 6 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
8 8 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
4 1 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
5 3 74 Heath Anderson Heath Anderson Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -2
6 8 83J Bob Johnson Bob Johnson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 7 3 Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
8 DNF 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -6
All transfer

Stock Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
2 12 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 10
3 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 10 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
5 5 52 Nathan Wood Nathan Wood Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA -
6 6 50 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
9 7 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -2
10 1 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -9
11 14 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
12 15 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 3
13 16 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA 3
14 21 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE 7
15 22 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 7
16 DNF 20 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
17 DNF 17 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
18 DNF 11 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
19 DNF 18 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -1
20 DNF 19 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
21 DNF 13 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
22 DNF 9 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -13
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 3 52 Nathan Wood Nathan Wood Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA 1
3 5 21X John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 4 50 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
5 7 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 2 75 Kurt Hansen Kurt Hansen Walnut, IA Walnut, IA -4
7 8 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 6 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
2 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
3 5 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
4 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
7 6 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 5 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
3 1 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
4 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 7 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA 2
6 6 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
7 2 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -5
All transfer

B Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
2 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 6 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
4 3 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -1
5 11 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
6 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
7 7 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
8 12 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
9 13 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
10 17 2 Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 7
11 22 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 11
12 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -11
13 15 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
14 16 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
15 20 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
16 21 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 5
17 DNF 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -9
18 DNF 9 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -9
19 DNF 18 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
20 DNF 19 17 Tate Hafner Tate Hafner Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
21 DNF 23 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
22 DNF 10 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -12
23 DNF 24 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
24 DNF 14 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -10
7 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 5 17 Tate Hafner Tate Hafner Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 8 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 5
4 2 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15X Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -2
6 4 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 DNF 6 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
DNS 7 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
7 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
2 1 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
4 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 7 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
7 5 3J Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
DNS 8 62 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
2 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 3 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
4 8 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2 Chase Monson Chase Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
6 1 15X Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -5
7 DNF 2 17 Tate Hafner Tate Hafner Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
DNS 7 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
2 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
3 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 4 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
7 1 3J Jim Blazina Jim Blazina Blair, NE Blair, NE -6
8 DNF 6 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -2
7 Laps

Heat 3 Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 7
2 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
3 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 6 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
6 7 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 DNF 3 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 DNF 1 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -7
7 Laps

Heat 4 Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
2 1 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
3 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
6 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
7 3 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
8 DNF 8 62 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA -

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 4
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
4 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 10 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 5
6 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
7 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
8 9 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
9 15 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 6
10 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -9
11 11 92 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
12 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
13 3 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -10
14 13 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
15 17 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
16 14 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
17 16 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
2 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 1 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -2
4 6 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
5 4 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
6 DNF 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
2 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 1 92 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
5 4 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 6 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
3 5 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA 2
4 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
5 DNF 1 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -4
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks