Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/26/2023 - Adams County Speedway

8/26/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

"CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT"

NAPA Filters presents ACS Championship night 2023. It's all on the line in the season finale, with drivers jockeying for position and valuable season ending point fund money!! Don't miss it!!

ORDER OF EVENTS:

HOT LAPS 6:30/HEATS 7:00 PM
Compacts
B-Mod
Stock Car
Hobby Stock
A-Mod

**Intermission

FEATURES
Compacts
B-Mod
Stock Car
Hobby Stock
A-Mod

**Feature Winners to Victory Lane 1st , followed by Champions.

*Tentative and Subject to Change

Classes

  • Compacts16 entries
  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • Stock Cars16 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
3 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 6 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
5 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
6 11 98 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA 5
7 9 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 2
8 2 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -6
9 3 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
10 15 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
11 14 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
12 10 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
13 13 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -
14 DNF 12 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -2
DNS 16 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
DQ 1 11 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 2
2 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 1 11 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
4 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
5 7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
6 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
7 DNF 4 98 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -3
DNS 2 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
2 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
3 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
4 8 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
5 5 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 2 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
7 4 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -3
8 1 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -7
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
2 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
3 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
4 9 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
5 6 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
6 8 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
7 13 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
8 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
9 21 19 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 12
10 14 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
11 15 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
12 18 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
13 16 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
14 3 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -11
15 20 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
16 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -15
17 17 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -
18 22 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 4
19 19 93 Randy Anderson Jr Randy Anderson Jr Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA -
20 5 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -15
DQ 12 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
DQ 4 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
2 5 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 3
3 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
4 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
5 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 6 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 1 93 Randy Anderson Jr Randy Anderson Jr Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA -6
8 DNF 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
2 5 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
4 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
5 4 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 1 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -5
7 DNF 3 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
2 3 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
4 6 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
5 5 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 1 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
7 2 19 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -5
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
2 4 92X Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 8 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 5
4 9 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
5 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 3 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 5 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -3
9 10 57 David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
10 15 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
11 16 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
12 13 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
13 11 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
14 12 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
15 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
16 DNF 14 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 1 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -1
3 7 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 4
4 5 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE 1
5 8 57 David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
6 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
8 4 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92X Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 3 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 6 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 1 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
8 DNF 8 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 9
2 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
4 11 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
5 12 1V Curtis VanDerWal Curtis VanDerWal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 7
6 9 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 8 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
8 13 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 5
9 15 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 6
10 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
11 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
12 18 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
13 19 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 6
14 DNF 21 62 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA 7
15 DNF 20 17 Tate Hafner Tate Hafner Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
16 DNF 14 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
17 DNF 2 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -15
18 DNF 17 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
19 DNF 1 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -18
20 DNF 16 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
DQ 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
2 3 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
3 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 7 1V Curtis VanDerWal Curtis VanDerWal Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
5 5 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
6 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
7 2 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
2 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
5 4 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
6 1 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 7 62 Ryan Christie Ryan Christie Lamoni, IA Lamoni, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
2 1 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
3 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
5 4 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
6 7 17 Tate Hafner Tate Hafner Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 9
2 5 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
3 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 11 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
5 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
6 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
7 7 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 3 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -5
9 4 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
10 13 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
11 1 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
12 14 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
13 15 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
14 12 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
15 16 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
16 DNF 2 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -14
DNS 17 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 2 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 DNF 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
2 4 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
5 6 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 DNF 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 2 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -1
4 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
5 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks