Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/5/2023 - Adams County Speedway

8/5/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

McCunn Specialty Fire Arms Presents B-Mod & Modified King of the Hill

It's a double shot of King of the Hill featuring the Poet Modifieds and O'Reilly Auto Parts B-Mods each in a 12 car bracket to determine our 2023 Royalty! $100 to WIN , CASH to top 3!

HOT LAPS/HEATS: (6:30 PM)
B-MODS
A-MODS
COMPACTS
HOBBY STOCK
STOCK CAR

INTERMISSION

FEATURES:
B-MODS
A-MODS
COMPACTS
HOBBY STOCK
STOCK CAR

B-MOD KING OF THE HILL
MODIFIED KING/QUEEN OF THE HILL

Classes

  • Compacts13 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds19 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
2 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
4 3 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
5 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
6 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
7 2 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -5
8 13 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 5
9 4 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
10 6 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
11 10 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
12 12 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
13 DNF 11 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 4 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
4 2 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
5 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 7 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 1
7 6 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
3 1 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -2
4 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
5 5 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
6 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
2 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
3 9 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
4 12 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 8
5 5 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
6 14 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
7 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
8 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
9 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
10 15 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 5
11 19 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
12 17 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
13 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
14 2 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -12
15 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -4
16 DNF 1 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -15
17 DNF 13 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
18 DNF 16 19 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -2
DNS 18 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
2 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
3 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 7 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 DNF 1 19 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -5
DNS 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 1 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
4 3 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 2 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
DNS 6 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
3 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
4 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
5 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
6 3 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
2 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
3 7 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 4
4 5 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 6 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
7 3 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -6
9 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
10 DNF 10 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
3 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 3 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
2 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
5 5 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 5
3 10 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
4 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
5 9 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
6 14 87X Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 8
7 4 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
8 12 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
9 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -6
10 15 55 Donni McClellan Donni McClellan Allendale, MO Allendale, MO 5
11 11 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
12 16 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
13 17 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
14 DNF 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
15 DNF 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -9
16 DNF 18 17 Tate Hafner Tate Hafner Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
17 DNF 1 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -16
18 DNF 13 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
DNS 19 16 Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
2 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
3 2 16 Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
4 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
5 5 55 Donni McClellan Donni McClellan Allendale, MO Allendale, MO -
6 6 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 7 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
4 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 6 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
2 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 5 87X Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
4 2 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
5 3 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
6 6 17 Tate Hafner Tate Hafner Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
3 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
4 9 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
5 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
6 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
7 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
8 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
9 5 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
10 14 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
11 11 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
12 3 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -9
13 12 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
14 DNF 13 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 4 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
5 5 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -
6 3 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
7 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
2 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 6 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 2 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
6 7 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 DNF 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks