Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/22/2023 - Adams County Speedway

7/22/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

R.J.'s Plumbing & Heating Presents Hobby Stock & Stock Car King of the Hill

R.J.'s Plumbing & Heating of Corning Presents all the action of the NASCAR Weekly Series. PLUS, its the McCunn Specialty Firearms King of the Hill for Hobby Stock & Stock Cars.

ORDER OF EVENTS:

HOT LAPS (6:30 PM) HEATS (7PM)
Hobby Stock
Stock Car
Compact
B-Mod
A-Mod

INTERMISSION (KOH DRAW)

FEATURES
Hobby Stock
Stock Car
Compact
B-Mod
A-Mod

Stock Car KOH
Hobby Stock KOH

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 7
2 5 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
4 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -3
5 12 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
6 11 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 5
7 6 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
8 7 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
9 2 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -7
10 15 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
11 10 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -1
12 14 1 Chase Duckett Chase Duckett Essex, IA Essex, IA 2
13 17 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
14 3 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -11
15 9 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
16 DNF 16 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
17 DNF 13 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
2 2 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -
3 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
4 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 6 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 1
6 7 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 1
7 1 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
8 8 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
9 9 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
2 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
3 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 2 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
6 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 7 1 Chase Duckett Chase Duckett Essex, IA Essex, IA -
8 8 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 11
2 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
3 11 21X Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 8
4 2 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
5 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
6 15 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
7 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
9 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
10 1 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -9
11 14 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
12 13 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
13 17 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
14 DNF 3 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -11
15 DNF 16 19 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
16 DNF 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -9
DQ 5 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21X Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
2 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
3 1 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
4 3 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
6 6 19 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
2 1 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
3 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
4 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
5 2 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 6 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 2 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -2
5 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
2 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
3 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 11 20X Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
6 9 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 3
7 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 12 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
9 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -3
10 DNF 10 7T James Tarter Brianna Brickman James Tarter Brianna Brickman Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 DNF 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -7
12 DNF 3 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 1
4 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 6 7T James Tarter Brianna Brickman James Tarter Brianna Brickman Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 DNF 3 20X Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 5 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 2
4 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -2
5 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 6 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
2 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
3 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 10 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
5 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
6 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
7 14 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
8 3 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
9 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -7
10 13 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 3
11 11 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
12 16 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
13 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -12
14 17 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
15 15 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
16 DNF 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
17 DNF 12 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
2 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 2 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
6 DNF 6 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
2 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
3 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
5 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
6 DNF 6 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 2 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
3 5 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
4 1 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 DNF 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
2 9 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
3 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
6 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
7 7 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 11 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 3
9 10 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
10 15 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
11 13 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
12 DNF 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
13 DNF 14 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
14 DNF 1 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -13
15 DNF 12 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 4 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
4 7 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 8 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
6 3 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
7 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 2 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -
2 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
6 2 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -4
7 7 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks