Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/15/2023 - Adams County Speedway

7/15/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

FREE ADMISSION- "SALUTE TO FARMING + CHAT KIDS MONEY GRAB

IOWA CORN & District 7 Committee Presents "Salute to Farming Night" with FREE GRANDSTAND ADMISSION! PLUS, Chat Mobility brings a kid favorite event to intermission with the "KID'M MONEY GRAB"!

Plus all of the great weekly series action of the Modifieds, Stock Cars, B-Mods, Hobby Stocks, and Compacts!!

COMPETING DRIVERS--Must check themselves in by 6:10 pm at infield tower.

Hot Laps 6:30 pm
COMPACT
B-MOD
STOCK CAR
A-MODS
HOBBY STOCK

6:55 pm NATIONAL ANTHEM--

HEATS & FEATURES
COMPACT
B-MOD
STOCK CAR
A-MODS
HOBBY STOCK

Intermission
Scholarship Intro's + Iowa Corn Trivia
Kid's Money Grab
Hall of Fame Intro's

*Order Tentative and Subject to change.

Classes

  • Compacts14 entries
  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
3 10 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 7
4 9 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
5 6 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 1
6 14 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 8
7 4 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -3
8 13 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 5
9 11 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
10 12 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
11 DNF 1 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -10
12 DNF 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -9
13 DNF 5 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -8
14 DNF 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -7
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 2
2 7 63B Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA 5
3 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 4 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -
5 1 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
6 2 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -4
DNS 5 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 4 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 2
3 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
5 3 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -2
6 1 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 7 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
2 11 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 9
3 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
4 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
5 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
6 5 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
7 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
8 15 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 7
9 12 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
10 4 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
11 1 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -10
12 16 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
13 3 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -10
14 18 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
15 13 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -2
16 14 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
17 19 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
18 DNF 17 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
19 DNF 20 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
DQ 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
3 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
4 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
5 5 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -
6 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 1 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
2 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
3 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
4 2 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
5 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
6 DNF 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
7 DNF 7 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
3 1 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 4 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
6 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 7
2 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
3 9 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 5 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 4 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -2
7 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
8 7 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
10 DNF 2 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 4 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 3 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
2 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 2 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -1
4 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
5 1 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
2 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
3 9 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
4 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
5 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 4 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
7 11 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
8 12 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 4
9 5 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -4
10 6 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
11 15 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
12 17 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
13 16 17 Tate Hafner Tate Hafner Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
14 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -13
15 14 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
16 DNF 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -14
17 DNF 13 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
4 6 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 2
5 5 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
6 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
3 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
4 5 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
5 6 17 Tate Hafner Tate Hafner Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 DNF 4 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
2 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
3 2 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
4 5 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 4 20T Tyler Provence Tyler Provence Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
2 8 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
3 9 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
4 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
5 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
6 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -5
7 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
9 10 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
10 11 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
11 2 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
12 12 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 13 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
14 DNF 14 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
2 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
3 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 2 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
6 3 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
7 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
4 7 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
5 3 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
7 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks