Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/24/2023 - Adams County Speedway

6/24/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

AKIN BUILDING CENTERS PRESENTS, THE NASCAR ADVANCE AUTO PARTS WEEKLY SERIES

AKIN BUILDING CENTER NIGHT--"DOUBLE FEATURES"

COMPETING DRIVERS--Must check themselves in by 6:10 pm at infield tower.

Hot Laps 6:30 pm
COMPACT
B-MOD
HOBBY STOCK
STOCK CAR
A-MODS

NATIONAL ANTHEM--Races to IMMEDIATLY FOLLOW--

6/17 Make up Features:
COMPACT
B-MOD
HOBBY STOCK
STOCK CAR
A-MODS
*Victory Lane will be done at the conclusion of the night.

6/24 QUALIFYING RACES:
COMPACT
B-MOD
STOCK CAR
HOBBY STOCK
A-MODS
*Any classes of 12 cars or less will not run qualifiers, in the even of 12 or fewer line up will be based on inverted point avg. (This week only!)

6/24 FEATURES:
COMPACT
STOCK CAR
B-MOD
HOBBY STOCK
A-MODS

*Order Tentative and Subject to change.

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • Stock Cars7 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
2 16 63B Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 14
3 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 8 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
5 4 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
6 7 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
7 3 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -4
8 2 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
9 DNF 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -8
10 DNF 11 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
11 DNF 12 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA 1
12 DNF 6 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
13 DNF 10 69 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA -3
14 DNF 15 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
15 DNF 17 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
16 DNF 14 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
17 DNF 13 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -4
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
2 6 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
3 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
4 5 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 4 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -1
6 1 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
7 DNF 3 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -4
8 DNF 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DQ 9 63B Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
2 8 69 Brett Sheppard Brett Sheppard Emerson, IA Emerson, IA 6
3 6 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
4 3 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 2 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -4
7 1 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
8 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
3 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
4 3 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 9 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
6 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 2 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
8 14 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
9 1 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -8
10 12 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
11 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -7
12 16 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
13 17 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 4
14 13 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
15 11 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
16 7 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -9
17 18 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
18 21 6 Brian Adams Brian Adams Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
19 DNF 15 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
20 DNF 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
21 DNF 20 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
2 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
3 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
4 5 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
5 4 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
6 6 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
7 3 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
8 2 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
9 9 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
10 11 6 Brian Adams Brian Adams Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
11 DNF 1 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -10
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 8 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 7 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
5 3 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
7 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
8 6 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
9 1 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -8
10 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -8
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 3 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
4 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
5 1 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
7 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -3

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 4 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
3 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
5 10 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
6 11 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
7 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
8 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -6
9 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
10 12 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
11 15 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
12 16 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
13 DNF 14 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
14 DNF 17 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
15 DNF 8 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -7
16 DNF 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -10
17 DNF 13 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
3 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
4 9 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
5 3 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
6 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
7 8 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
8 1 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
9 DNF 2 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 6 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
5 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 8 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
7 3 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
8 DNF 1 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -7
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
2 10 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
3 9 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
4 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
6 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
7 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
8 2 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
9 12 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA 3
10 13 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
11 11 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
12 15 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
13 DNF 16 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 3
14 DNF 3 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -11
15 DNF 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
16 DNF 14 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
2 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 8 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
6 4 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 DNF 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 DNF 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
2 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 7 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
4 3 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 4 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
6 1 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -5
7 8 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
8 DNF 2 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks