Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/17/2023 - Adams County Speedway

6/17/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

ACS HALL OF FAME NIGHT + WEEKLY RACING

ACS HALL OF FAME NIGHT--
Order of Events-

HOT LAPS 6:30 pm:
Compacts
Stock Cars
B-Mods
Hobby Stocks
A-Mods

National Anthem --racing to follow. Drivers please be ready!!

HEATS:
Compacts
Stock Cars
B-Mods
Hobby Stocks
A-Mods

ACS HALL OF FAME INDUCTIONS

FEATURES:
Compacts
Stock Cars
B-Mods
Hobby Stocks
A-Mods

Tentative and subject to change--.

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks16 entries
  • Stock Cars9 entries
  • B Modifieds19 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
3 5 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 9 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
5 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
6 6 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
7 12 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 5
8 2 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -6
9 14 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
10 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -7
11 8 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
12 11 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
13 15 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA 2
DNS 17 54 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
DNS 13 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -
DNS 16 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DNS 4 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 2 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -
3 4 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
4 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
6 8 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
7 7 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -
8 DNF 9 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 1
9 DNF 3 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
2 5 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
3 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
4 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 3 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -2
6 1 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -5
7 7 54 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
DNS 8 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 7 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 5
3 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
4 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
5 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
6 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
7 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
8 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
9 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -7
10 14 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
11 12 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
12 15 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 3
13 13 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
14 11 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
15 DNF 1 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -14
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 5
2 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
3 2 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
4 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
5 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 5 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
7 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
8 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
2 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
3 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
6 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
7 1 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
8 8 33S Jared Smith Jared Smith Adair, IA Adair, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 1 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 DNF 7 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 3
5 DNF 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
6 DNF 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 3 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE 1
3 1 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 1
6 7 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
7 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -5
8 8 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
DNS 9 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
2 9 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
3 5 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 11 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
5 16 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 11
6 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
7 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
8 13 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
9 4 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
10 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
11 17 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
12 18 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
13 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
14 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -12
15 DNF 15 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
16 DNF 3 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -13
17 DNF 19 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 1
2 3 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
3 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
4 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 1 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
6 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 6 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 1 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 4 92 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 6 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 5 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
2 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 2 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
4 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
6 DNF 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
2 10 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
3 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
4 9 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
5 8 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
6 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
8 3 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -5
9 13 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
10 15 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 5
11 DNF 14 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
12 DNF 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -11
13 DNF 2 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
14 DNF 12 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
15 DNF 11 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
3 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 6 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 DNF 8 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 DNF 2 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 5 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
4 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
5 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
6 6 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 7 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks