Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/10/2023 - Adams County Speedway

6/10/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

TRI-STATE AUTO GROUP NIGHT + CHI KIDS "E-POWER" RACES

TRI-STATE Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-RAM of Maryville, MO presents the NASCAR ADVANCE AUTO PARTS WEEKLY SERIES. Tri-State offers a full line of new and used vehicles along with a top of the line service and parts department.

PLUS-- CHI Health Mercy Corning Presents Kid's "E-Power Series" races. Kid's will compete on our Mini-ACS Speedway during intermission for fun and prizes. 6 & 12 Volt vehicles allowed and power system must remain unmodified.

**HOT LAPS 6:30PM""
A-MODIFIEDS
COMPACTS
STOCK CARS
HOBBY STOCKS
B-MODS

National Anthem racing to FOLLOW!!

HEATS/FEATURES
COMPACTS
HOBBY STOCKS
A-MODIFIEDS
STOCK CARS
B-MODS

*TENATIVE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

Classes

  • Compacts15 entries
  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
2 8 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
3 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 7 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
5 11 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
6 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
7 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
8 6 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
9 1 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -8
10 5 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -5
11 15 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA 4
12 DNF 12 3 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
13 DNF 13 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
14 DNF 14 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
15 DNF 10 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 1 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -1
3 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 4 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
5 3 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -2
6 6 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
7 8 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
8 7 34 Scott Hennenan Scott Hennenan BLANCHARD, IA BLANCHARD, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
3 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 5 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
6 1 3 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -5
7 7 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
2 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
3 4 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
4 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
5 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
6 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
7 8 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 1
8 17 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 9
9 14 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
10 13 22D Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
11 5 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
12 18 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 6
13 1 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -12
14 16 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
15 6 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -9
16 DNF 20 15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA 4
17 DNF 19 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
18 DNF 9 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -9
19 DNF 15 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
DQ 12 22T Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
2 6 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
4 7 22T Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 5 22D Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
6 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
7 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
2 5 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 3
3 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
4 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
5 2 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 7 15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA 1
7 1 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
2 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
4 1 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
5 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 3 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
2 10 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 8
3 5 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
4 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 9 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 4
6 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -5
7 8 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 4 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -4
9 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
10 12 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
11 DNF 3 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
12 DNF 11 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
2 2 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
6 DNF 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE 1
2 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
3 3 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
6 6 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
2 6 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
3 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
4 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
5 8 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
6 3 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
7 5 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
8 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
9 12 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 3
10 4 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
11 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
12 15 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
13 11 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
14 DNF 16 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
15 DNF 14 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
16 DNF 13 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
2 3 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
3 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 5 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
5 4 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 8 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 DNF 2 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
3 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 6 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
5 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 4 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
7 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
8 8 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
2 10 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
6 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
7 1 13F Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 5 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
9 11 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
10 13 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
11 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
12 DNF 12 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
13 DNF 2 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -11
14 DNF 14 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
3 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
5 7 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
6 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
7 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 2 13F Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 4 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
6 1 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 7 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
RJs Heating  Cooling
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Budweiser
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
OReilly Auto Parts
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
Hawhee Truck Repair
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks