Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/20/2023 - Adams County Speedway

5/20/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series

Weekly Racing

Hot Laps @ 6:30 P.M
Racing @ 7:00 P.M

Order of Events

Compacts
Sport Mods
Stock Cars
Hobby Stocks
Modifieds

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
2 9 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 7
3 11 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
4 15 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 11
5 6 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA 1
6 10 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
7 16 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 9
8 5 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
9 3 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
10 13 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
11 DNF 14 21F Kaeden Foote Kaeden Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
12 DNF 12 1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -
13 DNF 7 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
14 DNF 18 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
15 DNF 2 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -13
16 DNF 1 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -15
17 DNF 17 31B Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -
18 DNF 4 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -14
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 2
2 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 1 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
4 6 1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 2
5 2 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
6 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 5 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 3 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
5 1 21F Kaeden Foote Kaeden Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
6 6 31B Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -
2 3 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA 1
3 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
5 6 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
6 2 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 10
2 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
3 12 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
4 17 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 13
5 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -4
6 8 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
7 3 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
8 14 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
9 2 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -7
10 5 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
11 7 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
12 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -8
13 18 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
14 15 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
15 20 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
16 19 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
17 6 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -11
18 DNF 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -9
19 DNF 13 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
20 DNF 16 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 2 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
4 3 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 5 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
6 1 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -5
7 7 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
2 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 2 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
5 5 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
6 7 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
7 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
2 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
3 6 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
5 1 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
6 DNF 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
3 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 2 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 7 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 6 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -
7 8 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 10 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
9 DNF 9 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
10 DNF 3 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 9 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 6
4 5 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 3 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -3
7 8 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
9 10 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
10 DNF 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -9
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 8
2 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
4 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
5 7 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
6 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
8 14 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 6
9 12 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 3
10 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
11 10 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
12 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -11
13 DNF 13 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
14 DNF 17 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
15 DNF 16 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
16 DNF 15 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
17 DNF 11 T15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -6
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
5 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
6 7 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 9 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
8 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -5
9 8 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
2 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
3 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 7 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 3
5 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
6 DNF 8 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
7 DNF 1 T15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -6
8 DNF 2 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
2 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
3 9 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
4 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
5 8 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 6 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
7 15 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 8
8 13 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 5
9 1 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
10 12 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
11 DNF 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -7
12 DNF 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
13 DNF 11 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -2
14 DNF 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -11
15 DNF 14 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
2 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 5 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 4 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
6 8 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA 2
7 7 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
8 DNF 1 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
2 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
3 2 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
6 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 DNF 7 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks