Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/6/2023 - Adams County Speedway

5/6/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 13
2 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
3 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
5 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 11 04 Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
7 3 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -4
8 12 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN 4
9 16 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 7
10 19 21F Kaeden Foote Kaeden Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
11 18 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 7
12 1 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -11
13 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
14 DNF 4 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -10
15 DNF 13 22 JD Hensley JD Hensley Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
16 DNF 15 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
17 DNF 17 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -
18 DNF 10 JM Mike Gaver Mike Gaver Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -8
19 DNF 6 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -13
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 1
2 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
3 1 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
4 4 JM Mike Gaver Mike Gaver Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
5 5 22 JD Hensley JD Hensley Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
6 7 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
7 6 21F Kaeden Foote Kaeden Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
3 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
4 4 04 Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 5 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 6 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 2 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -
3 1 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -2
4 5 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN 1
5 6 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
6 4 19 Jesse Ramos Jesse Ramos Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 10
2 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
3 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
4 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
5 1 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
6 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 5 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
8 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -6
9 8 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
10 16 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 6
11 7 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
12 17 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
13 9 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
14 14 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
15 22 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 7
16 13 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
17 15 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
18 20 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
19 DNF 21 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
20 DNF 19 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
21 DNF 18 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
22 DNF 3 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -19
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 6 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 1 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 5 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -
6 7 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
7 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
8 8 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
2 4 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
5 5 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 3 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
7 7 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
2 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
3 3 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
4 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
5 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
7 DNF 7 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 3 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 1
3 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
4 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
5 8 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
6 2 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
8 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 10 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
10 DNF 9 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 4 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 7 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
5 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
6 8 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
7 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 9 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
9 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -8
10 10 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
2 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 12 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 9
4 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
5 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 9 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
7 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
8 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
9 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
10 11 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
11 14 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 3
12 17 J2K Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
13 13 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
14 15 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
15 10 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
16 2 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -14
17 18 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
18 DNF 16 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
4 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 7 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
6 8 5H Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
7 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
8 9 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 DNF 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
2 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 7 J2K Jordan Krug Jordan Krug Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
5 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
6 9 25 Sydney Damewood Sydney Damewood Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 8 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 1
8 DNF 2 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
9 DNF 6 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
4 8 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 9 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
6 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
7 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
8 5 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
9 4 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
10 12 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
11 14 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
12 11 38G Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
13 DNF 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
14 DNF 13 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 6 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
6 4 38G Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
7 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
4 3 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 4 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
6 DNF 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 DNF 7 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks