Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


4/29/2023 - Adams County Speedway

4/29/2023 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Busch Light Presents the 2nd Annual "Crack-A-Cold One Opening Night"

It's opening night for the NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series + Added BONUS MONEY!!

**Pit Gates will open1 hour early at 4:00 pm, Grandstands regular time.

MODIFIEDS: $1,000 TO WIN!
STOCK CARS: $500 TO WIN!
B-MODS: $500 TO WIN!
HOBBY STOCKS: $400 TO WIN!
COMPACTS: $200 TO WIN!

Classes

  • Compacts13 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • B Modifieds20 entries
  • Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
3 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
4 6 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 2
5 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 1 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -5
7 10 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA 3
8 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
9 9 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
10 12 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
11 8 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -3
12 DNF 11 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
DNS 13 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
2 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
3 6 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 3
4 5 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 1
5 3 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
6 4 91 Cody Allbee Cody Allbee Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
7 1 R4T Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
3 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 5 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
5 1 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
6 6 2J Travis Johnston Travis Johnston Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
2 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 1 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -2
4 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
5 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 3 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
7 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
8 20 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 12
9 8 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
10 16 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
11 13 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
12 14 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
13 15 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
14 18 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
15 9 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -6
16 10 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
17 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
18 17 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
19 12 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -7
20 21 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
21 DNF 11 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -10
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
2 3 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 2 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -1
4 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
5 5 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
7 7 100 Spencer Zellweger Spencer Zellweger Orient, IA Orient, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 2 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
4 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
5 4 21B Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
6 3 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
7 DNF 5 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 2 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
5 6 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
6 1 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
7 DNF 7 19H Sam Hudson Sam Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 6 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
3 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 4 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 9 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 4
6 1 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 10 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
8 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
9 3 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -6
10 11 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
11 5 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -6
12 DNF 12 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
3 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
4 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
6 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 4
2 6 31W Dale Woodard Dale Woodard Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE 4
3 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 4 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 DNF 2 9 Dominick Sexton Dominick Sexton Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 8
3 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 5
4 11 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
5 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 2 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
7 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
8 13 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 5
9 18 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
10 6 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
11 15 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
12 12 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 3 T15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -10
14 20 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 6
15 DNF 19 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
16 DNF 17 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
17 DNF 14 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -3
18 DNF 16 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
19 DNF 9 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -10
20 DNF 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -19
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
2 2 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
6 6 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
7 7 25 Braxton Van Gelder Braxton Van Gelder Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
3 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
4 3 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 2 T15 Tim Parrott Tim Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -3
6 7 75 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
DNS 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
3 2 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 5 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 6 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
DNS 3 11 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 4 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
3 2 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
4 11 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 7
5 18 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 13
6 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
7 10 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
8 12 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 4
9 15 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
10 14 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
11 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -10
12 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
13 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -5
14 9 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
15 13 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
16 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -9
17 16 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -1
18 17 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
2 4 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
3 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
5 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 3 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 6 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
4 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 2 38X Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
6 4 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
3 5 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
4 6 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
5 DNF 2 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -3
6 DNF 4 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks