Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


9/16/2022 - Adams County Speedway

9/16/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

24th Annual NAPA Tradition "Pink Out Night" Presented by Custom Diesel Drivers Training Inc.

Custom Diesel Drivers Training Inc Presents "PINK OUT NIGHT" of the 24th Annual NAPA Auto Parts "Tradition".

Draw window closes at 6:30 pm.

Order of Events
Hot Laps
Stock Cars
B mods
Hobby Stock
Compacts
A-Mod
Heats
Hobby Stock
Compact
Stock
B-Mod
A-Mod
B-Feature
Hobby Stock
B-Mod
Modified
A - Feature
Compact
Stock Cars
Hobby Stock
B-Mod
A-Mod

Classes

  • Compacts24 entries
  • Hobby Stocks29 entries
  • Stock Cars18 entries
  • B Modifieds29 entries
  • Modifieds26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35H Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
2 1 6NLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE -1
3 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
4 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
5 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 13 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 7
7 8 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 1
8 14 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
9 10 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
10 18 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 8
11 6 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -5
12 12 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
13 15 15H Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
14 16 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
15 7 14 Danny Bird Danny Bird Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
16 20 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
17 17 41 Colbin Funke Colbin Funke Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
18 19 72 Daniel Clayton Daniel Clayton Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
19 11 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
20 21 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 1
21 22 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA 1
22 DNF 23 411 Curtis Miller Curtis Miller Lewis, IA Lewis, IA 1
23 DNF 24 47M Matthew Morrise Matthew Morrise Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
DQ 5 69X Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
2 2 6NLAW Joe Baker Joe Baker Murray, NE Murray, NE -
3 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 3 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -1
5 6 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 1
6 4 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
7 7 72 Daniel Clayton Daniel Clayton Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
8 8 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
3 3 69X Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
4 5 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 7 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 1 41 Colbin Funke Colbin Funke Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -5
7 8 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 4 411 Curtis Miller Curtis Miller Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 2 35H Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
3 4 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 1
4 6 14 Danny Bird Danny Bird Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 5 15H Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 7 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
7 1 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -6
DNS 8 47M Matthew Morrise Matthew Morrise Redding, IA Redding, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 12 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 10
3 2 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 23 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 19
5 9 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 4
6 1 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
7 14 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 7
8 8 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
9 18 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 9
10 22 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 12
11 19 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
12 24 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 12
13 11 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
14 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -11
15 21 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
16 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
17 13 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
18 4 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -14
19 7 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -12
20 DNF 10 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -10
21 DNF 15 8 Murray Haugen Murray Haugen Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -6
22 DNF 16 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -6
23 DNF 17 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
24 DNF 20 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 2 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
4 6 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 3 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 10 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
7 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
8 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
Top 8 transfer
9 8 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
10 9 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
11 13 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
DNS 11 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
DNS 12 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1- Top 3 Draw Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 3 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
3 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
4 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
6 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
7 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
8 1 56J Dalton Coady Dalton Coady Newton, IA Newton, IA -7
7 Laps

Heat 2Top 3 Draw Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
2 1 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 5 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
4 7 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
6 2 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 3 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
7 Laps

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
3 4 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
4 7 8 Murray Haugen Murray Haugen Deshler, NE Deshler, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
6 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
7 3 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
7 Laps

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 1
2 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 3 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
6 1 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
7 DNF 4 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -3

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
2 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 9 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 5
5 2 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -3
6 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 11 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
8 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
9 16 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
10 13 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
11 10 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
12 17 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
13 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
14 12 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -2
15 15 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
16 14 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
17 DNF 18 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
18 DNF 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -14
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 6 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
4 2 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -2
5 6 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
6 9 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
7 5 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 8 26K Butch Bass Butch Bass Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
9 3 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 6 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 2 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 9 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
7 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
9 8 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
2 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
3 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 1 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -3
5 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
6 15 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 9
7 10 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
8 14 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
9 22 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 13
10 13 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
11 18 2H Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 7
12 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
13 20 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 7
14 17 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
15 16 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
16 11 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -5
17 5 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -12
18 8 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -10
19 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -15
20 DNF 12 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
21 DNF 23 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
22 DNF 19 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
23 DNF 21 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
24 DNF 24 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 2H Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
3 3 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 8 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
5 10 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 5
6 6 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
7 9 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
8 11 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
Top 8 transfer
9 5 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
10 7 2 Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -3
11 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
12 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
DNS 12 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
2 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 4
3 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 5 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg Jarrett VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -3
6 3 19 Jaylen Fairchild Jaylen Fairchild Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
7 DNF 8 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
DNS 7 72 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
2 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 1 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 7 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2H Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -3
6 3 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
7 DNF 6 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
2 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 3 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
4 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 5 2 Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -1
DQ 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 4 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
2 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
4 3 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
6 5 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
7 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
3 10 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
4 3 77 Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA -1
5 11 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
6 12 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
7 19 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 12
8 16 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 8
9 14 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 5
10 21 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 11
11 17 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
12 4 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -8
13 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -11
14 22 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 8
15 18 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
16 8 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -8
17 15 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -2
18 20 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA 2
19 24 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
20 DNF 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -13
21 DNF 23 30 John Trowbridge John Trowbridge Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 2
22 DNF 13 21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
23 DNF 5 6 Konnor Wilinski Konnor Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -18
24 DNF 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -18
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 3 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
3 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
4 1 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -3
5 6 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
6 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
7 10 30 John Trowbridge John Trowbridge Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 3
8 5 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
Top 8 transfer
9 8 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
10 9 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 3 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
3 6 9 Jerry Wilinski Jerry Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
4 5 21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -4
6 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
7 7 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
3 3 6 Konnor Wilinski Konnor Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
4 5 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
6 6 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
7 7 30 John Trowbridge John Trowbridge Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -
7 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 3 77 Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA 1
3 2 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
4 6 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -1
6 DNF 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 4 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
2 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
6 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks