Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/20/2022 - Adams County Speedway

8/20/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

McCunn Specialty Firearms Modified "King of the Hill" + NEBRASKA MODIFIED LITES (Non-Sanctioned)

NEBRASKA MODIFIED LITES (Non-Sanctioned) will make their first visit to the ACS 1/2 mile for the first time!! PLUS It's McCunn Specialty Firearms Modified "King of the Hill"!

Hot Laps 6:30
Heat Races 7:00

Order of Events

Compact
Modified
Stock Cars
Modified Lites
Hobby Stock
B Modified

ORDER SUBJECT TO CHANGE!

Classes

  • Compacts14 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries
  • Mini Mods6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
2 5 T13 Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
4 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
5 2 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -3
6 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
7 7 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
9 8 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -1
10 11 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
11 13 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 2
12 14 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 2
13 12 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
14 DNF 4 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -10
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
2 6 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 4
3 5 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 2 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -2
5 3 T13 Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
6 1 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
7 4 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
2 3 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 1
3 5 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
4 2 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
5 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 4 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
7 7 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
2 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 18 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 15
4 14 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 10
5 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
6 10 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
7 15 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 8
8 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
9 2 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
10 5 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
11 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -5
12 21 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
13 13 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -
14 7 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
15 16 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
16 17 21X Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
17 9 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -8
18 19 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
19 20 1776 Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
20 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -12
21 DNF 1 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -20
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
2 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
4 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
5 1 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
7 6 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
3 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
4 3 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
6 5 21X Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
7 4 1776 Colton Schaaf Colton Schaaf Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
2 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
3 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 3 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 5 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -
6 6 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
7 1 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
3 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 2 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
6 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 5 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 9 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 10 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
10 DNF 3 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 4 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 1 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 3 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
5 1 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
2 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
5 11 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
6 12 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
7 16 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 9
8 6 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
9 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -5
10 10 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -
11 1 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -10
12 14 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
13 15 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
14 13 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
15 DNF 17 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
16 DNF 5 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -11
17 DNF 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 7
2 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
3 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
4 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
5 1 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -4
6 2 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
7 3 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 9 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
9 DNF 5 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
3 2 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
4 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
5 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
7 8 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
8 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -7
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
4 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
5 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
7 3 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -4
8 10 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
9 12 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
10 13 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
11 14 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
12 DNF 11 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
13 DNF 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
14 DNF 5 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
15 DNF 15 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
2 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
4 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 8 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
6 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
7 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
5 7 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 DNF 4 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
7 DNF 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
All transfer

Mini Mods

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
2 1 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 2 99X Darrick Knutsen Darrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
4 4 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE -
5 5 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 DNF 6 14D Paul Doran Paul Doran Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 3
2 2 99X Darrick Knutsen Darrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
3 5 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 1 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE -3
5 3 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 6 14D Paul Doran Paul Doran Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks