Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/13/2022 - Adams County Speedway

8/13/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

McCunn Specialty Firearms Stock Car "King of the Hill" + KIDS BOX CAR RACES!!

McCunn Specialty Firearms presents the Stock Car "King of the Hill" + the CHI Mercy Corning, Kids "Box Car Races"!

Pit Gates Open 5:00 P.M

Hot Laps - 6:30
Compacts
Stock Cars
B-Mods
Hobby Stock
Modified

Heat Race - 7:00
Compacts
Stock Cars
B-Mods
Hobby Stock
Modified

Intermission/ KIDS BOX CAR RACES

Feature
Compact
Stock Cars
B-Mods
Hobby Stock
Modified

Classes

  • Compacts14 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Stock Cars11 entries
  • B Modifieds15 entries
  • Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 9 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 6
4 3 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 11 T13 Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
6 2 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -4
7 5 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
8 8 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
9 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
10 13 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
11 7 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -4
12 10 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
13 14 9T Gabe Noble Gabe Noble Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
14 DNF 12 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
4 6 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 2
5 3 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 7 T13 Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
7 5 9T Gabe Noble Gabe Noble Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 1
2 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
4 1 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -3
5 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
6 5 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
7 4 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 1 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
3 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
4 8 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 4
5 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
6 13 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
7 3 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
8 12 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
9 5 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
10 7 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -3
11 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -5
12 15 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
13 14 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
14 DNF 9 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -5
15 DNF 11 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
4 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
5 5 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
6 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
7 6 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
8 4 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
2 1 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
3 2 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
5 3 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -2
6 7 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
7 6 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 1 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 3 20X Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 4 92M Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
5 5 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 11 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
7 2 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 8 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
9 10 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
10 DNF 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
11 DNF 9 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 3 92M Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 1
3 2 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 1 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 5 20X Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 10
2 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
3 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 10 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
5 12 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
6 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
7 9 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
8 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
9 DNF 7 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
10 DNF 8 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
11 DNF 6 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -5
12 DNF 4 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -8
13 DNF 13 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -
14 DNF 14 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
15 DNF 15 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 1 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
4 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 2 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
4 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
5 DNF 5 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
2 1 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -1
3 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
5 2 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
3 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
4 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
6 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
7 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
8 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
9 3 11 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
10 10 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
11 13 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
12 12 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 15 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
14 14 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
15 DNF 11 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
16 DNF 16 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
4 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
5 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
6 8 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
7 DNF 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
8 DNF 7 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
5 1 11 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
6 8 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
7 7 4JR Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks