Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/16/2022 - Adams County Speedway

7/16/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

R&S Collectibles Presents ACS "HALL OF FAME NIGHT"

R&S Collectibles & the SW Cruisers Car Club presents the 2022 Adams County Speedway Hall of Fame Inductions. Join us for an annual tradition at ACS as we remember the past and honor those who have paved the way at the historic ACS 1/2 Mile. Plus Great racing action from the Modifieds, Stock Cars, B-Mods, Hobby Stock, and Compacts.

2022 Inductees include: Ron Gay, Lonn Schluetter, David Weeda, Dwight Jackson, Jack Hulett, Gayle Heard, & Larry Drew.

Classes

  • Compacts15 entries
  • Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 5 T13 Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -2
4 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 9 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
6 8 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
7 10 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
8 12 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
9 6 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -3
10 14 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 4
11 11 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -
12 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -10
13 13 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA -
14 DNF 3 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -11
DNS 15 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 2 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
3 6 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
4 3 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -1
5 8 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
6 7 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 1
7 4 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
8 1 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -7
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 6 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
3 3 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
4 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
5 2 T13 Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
6 4 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
7 5 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 15
2 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
3 1 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
4 18 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 14
5 9 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
6 11 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
7 13 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
8 19 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 11
9 4 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -5
10 8 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -2
11 15 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
12 23 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
13 20 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
14 17 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
15 12 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
16 22 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
17 21 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 4
18 DNF 3 22T Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -15
19 DNF 10 21W Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -9
20 DNF 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -18
21 DNF 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -15
22 DNF 14 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -8
23 DNF 7 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -16
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
2 1 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
3 2 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
4 7 21W Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
5 5 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
7 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
8 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
4 8 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
5 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 2 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
7 6 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
8 7 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
2 1 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
4 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 5 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
6 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
7 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 9 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
3 1 31W Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 4 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 8 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
7 7 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 3 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -5
9 DNF 2 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -7
DNS 10 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
2 9 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
3 3 31W Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 1 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -3
5 6 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
6 7 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 DNF 2 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
9 DNF 10 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
10 DNF 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
2 12 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 10
3 11 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 8
4 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
5 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 20 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 14
7 16 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 9
8 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
9 4 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
10 14 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
11 7 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
12 9 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
13 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -11
14 15 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
15 13 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
16 6 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -10
17 5 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -12
18 18 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
19 21 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
20 17 2D Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
DNS 19 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 2 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
3 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
5 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
6 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
DNS 4 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 7 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
3 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 1 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 6 2D Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DNS 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
2 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
3 3 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
6 2 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -4
7 DNF 6 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
2 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
3 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
5 2 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -3
6 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
7 6 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
8 14 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
9 11 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
10 13 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
11 12 11 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
12 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -11
13 10 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
14 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -11
15 15 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
4 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
7 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 8 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -
2 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 5 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 3 11 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
7 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks