Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Owens Collision Center Night

Owens Collision Center Night

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 18th for Owens Collision Center Night and night number 2 of the 2024 season.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/25/2022 - Adams County Speedway

6/25/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Owen's Restoration & Collision Center Presents the NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • Stock Cars13 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 7 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
3 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 9 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
5 3 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
6 10 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
7 14 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 7
8 15 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA 7
9 6 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
10 13 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 3
11 17 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA 6
12 11 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
13 18 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
14 12 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
15 DNF 16 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
16 DNF 1 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -15
17 DNF 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -15
18 DNF 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -14
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 5 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
4 8 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 4
5 7 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
6 4 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
7 9 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 2
8 6 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -2
9 3 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
4 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
5 7 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
6 9 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
7 5 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
8 1 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
9 8 4 Gary Hilgerson Gary Hilgerson Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
2 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
3 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
4 3 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -4
6 12 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
7 8 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
8 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
9 14 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
10 9 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
11 20 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 9
12 19 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
13 23 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 10
14 16 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
15 13 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
16 21 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
17 5 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -12
18 DNF 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -12
19 DNF 17 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
DNS 15 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
DNS 18 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -
DNS 22 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DQ 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
2 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 4
3 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
5 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
6 4 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
7 5 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
DNS 3 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 2 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
3 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
4 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 5 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
6 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
7 7 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
8 1 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 6 21X Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
3 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
4 DNF 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
5 DNF 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
DNS 4 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -
DQ 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 9 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 7
3 5 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 8 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 3 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
7 4 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
8 13 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
9 7 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
10 10 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
11 12 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
12 DNF 11 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
13 DNF 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -11
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
3 2 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 3 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 5 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 6 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 6 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 3 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
6 DNF 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 11
2 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 10 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 13 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 8
6 3 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
7 6 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
8 15 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
9 8 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
10 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
11 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
12 16 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
13 9 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
14 17 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 3
15 1 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -14
16 14 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
17 DNF 18 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 1
18 DNF 11 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
3 7 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
4 3 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -1
5 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 5 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
7 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
3 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 3 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 DNF 2 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
6 DNF 6 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
5 2 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
2 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 9 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
5 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -3
8 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
9 11 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
10 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
11 10 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
12 DNF 12 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 1 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
3 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
4 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
5 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
6 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
3 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 DNF 6 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 DNF 4 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer

Driver Registration







Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks