Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/18/2022 - Adams County Speedway

6/18/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Gail & Karen Hampel Memorial SLMR Late Models $3,000 to WIN + Modifieds $1,022 to win + NAAPWS

ACS along with DirtTrack Bank are proud to present the 1st Annual Gail & Karen Hampel Memorial featuring the Malvern Bank SLMR Late Models in a $3,000 to win showdown. + A $500 Winners bonus from "Always Race Day".

Modifieds will also be racing for a special $1,022 top prize in the "UNDERDOG DESIGN & DRAWING 22". Also in action will be the Northland Oil Stock Cars $550 to WIN, O'Reilly B-Mods, and Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks.

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks22 entries
  • Stock Cars18 entries
  • B Modifieds20 entries
  • Modifieds18 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
2 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
3 12 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 9
4 9 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
5 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
6 14 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 8
7 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
8 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -6
9 11 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 2
10 18 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 8
11 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
12 17 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
13 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -10
14 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -7
15 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -9
16 13 21X Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
17 16 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
18 15 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
19 19 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
20 20 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
21 DNF 21 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DNS 22 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
4 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
5 4 21X Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
6 DNF 3 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 DNF 7 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
DQ 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 7 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 5
3 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
4 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
5 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
6 6 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
7 DNF 2 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
2 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 2 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
5 5 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
6 4 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
7 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
All transfer

Stock Cars

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 2 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
4 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 13 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
7 11 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
8 8 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
9 5 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
10 16 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
11 10 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -1
12 18 37L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
13 9 82M Anthony Robertson Anthony Robertson Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -4
14 15 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 1
15 12 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
16 DNF 17 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
17 DNF 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -13
18 DNF 14 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -2
4 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
5 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
6 7 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 9 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
8 3 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -5
9 5 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 1 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -1
3 7 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 2 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
5 8 82M Anthony Robertson Anthony Robertson Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 3
6 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 9 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
8 5 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
DNS 6 37L Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 10
2 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
3 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
5 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
6 18 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 12
7 13 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
8 15 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
9 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
10 17 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 7
11 16 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
12 9 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
13 14 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -13
15 DNF 12 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
16 DNF 4 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -12
17 DNF 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -10
18 DNF 20 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
19 DNF 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -17
DNS 19 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
2 2 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
4 5 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 3 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 4 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
7 DNF 6 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
3 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
5 5 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 DNF 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
4 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 3 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
6 5 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -1
7 DNF 7 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

22 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
2 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 6
3 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 11 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 6
6 15 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA 9
7 9 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
8 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
9 2 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -7
10 14 29A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
11 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -10
12 13 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
13 12 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
14 16 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
15 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -12
16 DNF 5 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -11
17 DNF 17 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
18 DNF 18 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 4 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
3 1 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
6 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
7 8 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
8 DNF 5 1M Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Omaha, IA Omaha, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 6
2 3 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 1
3 1 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
4 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
6 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 9 29A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
8 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
9 8 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
10 DNF 10 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1Malvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
3 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
4 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
5 10 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
6 9 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
9 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
10 12 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
11 19 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 8
12 15 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 3
13 8 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -5
14 11 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
15 14 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
16 17 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
17 23 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 6
18 13 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
19 16 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
20 20 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
21 21 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
22 18 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -4
23 25 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
24 22 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -2
25 24 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
26 26 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 1 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
5 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
6 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -1
7 8 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -1
9 9 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
2 3 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
5 1 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 6 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 7 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 9 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
9 8 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
2 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
4 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 3 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -2
6 1 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -5
7 7 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
8 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
9 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
All transfer

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.624
2 7 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.856
3 3 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 20.915
4 17 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 21.075
5 25 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 21.158
6 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.195
7 12 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 21.196
8 16 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 21.216
9 1 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.374
10 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 21.403
11 4 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.429
12 18 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 21.440
13 19 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 21.600
14 26 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 21.631
15 15 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 21.812
16 24 21H Brett Hopp Brett Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 21.835
17 23 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 21.844
18 11 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 22.289
19 14 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 22.436
20 8 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 22.508
21 13 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 22.539
22 22 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 22.588
23 20 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 23.424
24 9 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 23.425
25 6 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 23.425
26 10 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 23.425

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks