Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/11/2022 - Adams County Speedway

6/11/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

AKIN BUILDING CENTERS NIGHT, + CHI "KIDS E-POWER RACES" + NASCAR ADVANCE AUTO PARTS WEEKLY SERIES

Akin Building Centers in Corning, Creston, Clarinda, & Atlantic presents all of the great racing action of the NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series.
PLUS Kid's E-Power Racing at Intermission Presented by CHI Health Mercy of Corning!!

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds23 entries
  • Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T13 Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
2 1 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -1
3 10 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 7
4 4 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
5 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
6 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 12 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
8 11 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
9 15 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
10 8 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
11 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
12 17 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 5
13 DNF 14 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA 1
14 DNF 13 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
15 DNF 9 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -6
16 DNF 18 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
17 DNF 16 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
DQ 2 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 4 T13 Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 3 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -1
5 9 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
6 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
7 5 751 Keegan Russell Keegan Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
8 2 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
DNS 7 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 3
2 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 2 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -1
4 9 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
5 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 5 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
7 3 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -4
8 8 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
9 1 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -8
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
2 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
3 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
4 12 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
5 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
6 9 21X Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
7 8 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
8 10 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
9 3 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
10 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
11 18 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 7
12 14 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
13 13 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
14 22 22X Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 8
15 19 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
16 17 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
17 15 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
18 25 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
19 2 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -17
20 5 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -15
21 23 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
22 20 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
23 26 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
24 DNF 16 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -8
25 DNF 21 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -4
DNS 24 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
2 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
3 4 21X Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
4 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
5 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 5 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
7 9 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
8 8 22X Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -
9 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -7
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
2 3 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 2 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 8 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 7 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
6 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 5 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
8 4 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
9 1 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -8
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
2 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
3 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 1 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
6 6 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 DNF 3 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -4
8 DNF 2 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
2 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
3 11 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
4 7 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
5 4 50J Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
6 1 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
8 9 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 10 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
10 DNF 13 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
11 DNF 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
12 DNF 12 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
13 DNF 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -10
DNS 14 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
2 4 50J Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 11 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 8
4 9 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
5 14 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 9
6 12 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
7 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 7 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 3 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
10 6 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
11 10 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
12 5 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -7
13 8 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
14 13 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 11
2 9 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 7
3 11 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
4 13 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 9
5 10 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
6 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
7 15 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 8
8 18 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 10
9 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
10 20 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 10
11 17 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 6
12 4 92 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -8
13 23 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 10
14 19 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
15 21 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
16 8 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -8
17 DNF 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -10
18 DNF 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -13
19 DNF 16 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
20 DNF 3 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -17
21 DNF 2 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -19
22 DNF 14 34 Jeremy Horner Jeremy Horner Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -8
DNS 22 68 Josh Lamreau Josh Lamreau Shenadoah, IA Shenadoah, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
5 6 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
6 3 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
7 5 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
8 8 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
3 4 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
4 5 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
5 6 34 Jeremy Horner Jeremy Horner Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
6 DNF 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
7 DNF 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -5
8 DNF 7 68 Josh Lamreau Josh Lamreau Shenadoah, IA Shenadoah, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
2 3 92 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
5 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
6 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 DNF 2 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 1 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 8 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
6 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
7 9 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
8 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -4
9 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
10 14 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 4
11 11 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
12 12 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
13 16 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
14 DNF 5 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -9
15 DNF 13 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
16 DNF 15 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 2
3 3 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
4 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
5 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 8 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
8 7 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
2 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
6 4 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
7 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
8 8 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks