Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/4/2022 - Adams County Speedway

6/4/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

CHAT MOBILITY KIDS MONEY GRAB + TRI-STATE AUTO GROUP PRESENTS THE NAAPWS

It's the fan favorite "CHAT MOBILITY KIDS MONEY GRAB". + TRI-STATE Ford & Lincoln along with TRI-STATE Chrysler Dodge Jeep RAM of Maryville, MO presents racing action for the NASCAR ADVANCE AUTO PARTS WEEKLY SERIES. Tri-State offers a full line of new and used vehicles along with a top of the line service and parts department.

Classes

  • Compacts16 entries
  • Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds23 entries
  • Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 31 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 10
2 9 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 7
3 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 3 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
5 10 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
6 2 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -4
7 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
8 12 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 4
9 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -5
10 1 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -9
11 16 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
12 14 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
13 7 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -6
14 15 14 Candace Russell Candace Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
15 13 35C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
16 DNF 5 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -11
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 4
2 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
3 2 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -1
4 4 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 3 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -2
6 6 31 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
7 1 35C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
8 8 14 Candace Russell Candace Russell Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 8 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
3 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
5 2 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -3
6 5 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -1
7 4 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
2 1 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 15 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 12
4 10 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
5 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
6 11 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
7 3 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
8 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -4
9 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
10 9 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
11 24 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 13
12 16 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
13 23 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 10
14 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 5
15 21 21X Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 6
16 25 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
17 17 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -
18 20 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
19 DNF 13 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
20 DNF 2 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -18
21 DNF 18 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -3
22 DNF 7 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -15
23 DNF 14 22T Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -9
24 DNF 22 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
25 DNF 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -20
DNS 26 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
2 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
3 8 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA 5
4 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
5 3 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
6 5 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
7 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
8 DNF 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
9 DNF 9 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
4 3 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 5 22T Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -
6 7 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 8 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
8 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 1 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 7 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
4 4 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
5 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
6 6 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
7 8 21X Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
8 2 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -6
9 5 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
4 2 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 3 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 8 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 7 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -1
9 10 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
10 DNF 9 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
2 10 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 8
3 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 9 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
5 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 2 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 5 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -2
8 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
9 7 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
10 4 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -6
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
2 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
3 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 10 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
5 6 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
6 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
7 15 3 Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 8
8 12 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
9 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
10 22 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 12
11 8 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
12 16 92 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
13 13 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
14 21 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 7
15 11 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -4
16 DNF 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -15
17 DNF 18 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
18 DNF 2 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -16
19 DNF 14 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
20 DNF 20 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
21 DNF 19 34 Jeremy Horner Jeremy Horner Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
22 DNF 17 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
DNS 23 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
2 3 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
3 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
4 6 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 5 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
6 1 3 Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 8 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 1
8 2 34 Jeremy Horner Jeremy Horner Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 7 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
3 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
4 2 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
5 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
6 6 92 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 4 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
2 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
3 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
5 1 30 Connor Davison Connor Davison Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
6 6 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 7 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
8 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
2 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
3 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
4 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
5 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 13 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 7
7 5 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 15 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 7
9 18 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 9
10 14 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
11 17 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
12 DNF 11 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
13 DNF 10 11M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
14 DNF 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -11
15 DNF 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -9
16 DNF 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -9
17 DNF 16 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
18 DNF 12 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
19 DNF 19 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
4 7 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
5 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
6 10 11M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
7 5 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
8 6 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
9 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
10 9 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
2 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
4 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
7 5 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -2
8 9 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks