Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/28/2022 - Adams County Speedway

5/28/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND! + NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
3 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 5 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
5 1 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 10 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
7 14 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 7
8 9 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
9 12 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 3
10 4 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA -6
11 7 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
12 15 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 3
13 16 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 3
14 13 35C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
15 DNF 17 3R Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA 2
16 DNF 11 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
17 DNF 3 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -14
18 DNF 18 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
DNS 19 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 6 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 5 02 Corey Darnold Corey Darnold Tabor, IA Tabor, IA 2
4 2 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
5 4 35C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 3 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
4 2 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
5 3 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -2
6 DNF 4 3R Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 5
2 2 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 1 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -3
5 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
6 5 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
DNS 4 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
2 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
3 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
4 11 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
5 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
7 1 18 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -6
8 4 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -4
9 10 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
10 16 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 6
11 19 12 Brandon Osbahr Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 8
12 14 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
13 18 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
14 25 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
15 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -10
16 21 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 5
17 13 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
18 24 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
19 17 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
20 20 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
21 26 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
22 22 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
23 9 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -14
24 DNF 15 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -9
25 DNF 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -18
26 DNF 23 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
2 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 5 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
5 1 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 9 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 3
7 2 12 Brandon Osbahr Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -5
8 10 6 Brent Lowe Brent Lowe Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
9 8 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
10 7 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 5 18 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 3
3 8 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 2
5 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
6 3 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
7 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
8 7 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 2 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
5 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
6 5 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
7 6 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
8 3 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
2 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
3 2 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 12 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
5 10 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
6 7 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
7 5 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 14 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 6
9 1 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -8
10 6 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -4
11 13 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 2
12 3 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -9
DNS 9 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 11 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
2 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 2 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 1 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -3
5 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 3 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
7 4 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 92 Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 4
2 2 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
3 4 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 3 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 1 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 7 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 3 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 11 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
4 10 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
5 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
6 6 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
7 5 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 20 87X Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 12
9 9 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
10 7 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
11 8 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
12 19 1C Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 7
13 14 34 Jeremy Horner Jeremy Horner Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
14 17 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 3
15 18 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
16 DNF 12 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
17 DNF 15 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
18 DNF 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -14
19 DNF 13 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -6
20 DNF 16 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
DNS 21 86 Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
3 6 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
4 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
5 1 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 5 86 Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
7 7 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 5 1C Scott Carlson Scott Carlson Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
5 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
6 3 34 Jeremy Horner Jeremy Horner Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
7 7 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
3 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
4 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 7 87X Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
6 1 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
7 DNF 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
2 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
5 8 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
6 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
7 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
8 1 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -7
9 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
10 10 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
11 13 32 Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
12 14 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
13 DNF 11 13F Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
14 DNF 12 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
2 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
3 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
5 4 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
6 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
7 7 13F Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
5 4 32 Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 7 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
7 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks