Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/7/2022 - Adams County Speedway

5/7/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series

Classes

  • Compacts22 entries
  • Hobby Stocks25 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • B Modifieds23 entries
  • Modifieds16 entries
  • Late Models16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
4 7 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
5 2 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
6 11 16 David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 5
7 14 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 7
8 12 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
9 6 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
10 10 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
11 20 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
12 16 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 4
13 15 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
14 19 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA 5
15 8 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -7
16 17 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
17 18 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
18 13 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -5
19 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -15
20 21 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
21 9 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -12
DNS 22 3R Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 4 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
3 5 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
4 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
5 3 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -2
6 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
7 7 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -
8 8 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
3 3 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 5 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
5 7 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
6 6 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
7 4 3R Chris Hutt Chris Hutt Campti, LA Campti, LA -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 3 16 David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
3 7 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 4
4 6 50 Zak Sickles Zak Sickles Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
5 5 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 1 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
7 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 3 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
4 4 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
5 12 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
6 7 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
7 15 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
8 14 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
9 17 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 8
10 13 21J Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
11 25 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 14
12 8 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
13 18 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 5
14 21 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
15 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
16 22 22T Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 6
17 10 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
18 19 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
19 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -14
20 24 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
21 11 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -10
22 20 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
23 6 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -17
24 9 33S Jared Smith Jared Smith Adair, IA Adair, IA -15
25 23 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
2 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 6 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
4 3 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 2 21J Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
6 5 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
7 8 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
8 7 22T Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
9 9 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
2 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 2 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
4 1 33S Jared Smith Jared Smith Adair, IA Adair, IA -3
5 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 8 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
7 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -4
8 5 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 6 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 2 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
4 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
5 8 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
6 7 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO 1
7 1 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -6
8 5 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
All transfer

Stock Cars

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
2 2 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 4 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 3 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 10 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
7 11 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
8 9 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
9 8 82M Anthony Robertson Anthony Robertson Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -1
10 12 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
11 1 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -10
12 5 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 1 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 4 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 5 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 3 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 5 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 3 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
4 2 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -2
5 6 82M Anthony Robertson Anthony Robertson Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
6 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 6 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 2
5 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
6 5 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
7 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 12 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
9 15 13M Matthew Munyon Matthew Munyon Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 6
10 8 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
11 11 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
12 14 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
13 18 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 5
14 2 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -12
15 20 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
16 21 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 5
17 13 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
18 19 92 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
19 16 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
20 23 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
21 DNF 17 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
22 DNF 22 34 Jeremy Horner Jeremy Horner Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
23 DNF 4 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -19
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
3 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
4 8 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 4
5 7 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -5
7 5 92 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
8 3 34 Jeremy Horner Jeremy Horner Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 6 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 4
3 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
5 8 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
6 1 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
7 4 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
8 3 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
2 2 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
4 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
5 5 13M Matthew Munyon Matthew Munyon Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
6 7 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
7 1 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 10 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 7
4 4 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
5 7 38X. Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
6 6 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
7 14 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
8 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
9 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
10 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
11 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
12 11 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
13 15 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
14 13 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
15 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -14
DNS 16 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 5 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
3 1 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
4 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 7 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
7 6 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
DNS 8 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38X. Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
3 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 5 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
5 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
6 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 8 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
All transfer

Late Models

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 8 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 6
3 3 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 5 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 9 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
6 6 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
7 12 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 5
8 7 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
9 10 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 1
10 1 3X Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -9
11 11 9 Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
12 16 E2 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 4
13 4 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
14 14 32C Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
15 15 32X Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
16 13 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 5
2 4 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 3 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
4 5 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 1 3X Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
6 7 32C Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
7 8 9 Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
DNS 2 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
2 2 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 6 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 5 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
5 8 E2 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 3
6 3 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -3
7 1 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -6
8 7 32X Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks