Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/30/2022 - Adams County Speedway

7/30/2022 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

"Ray Houck Memorial" $6,000 TO WIN!!--MALVERN BANK SLMR & HOKER TRUCKING LATE MODEL SHOWDOWN

The Ray Houck Memorial takes center stage as the stars of the Malvern Bank SLMR Late Model Series take on the Superstars from the Hoker Trucking East Series for a $6,000 top prize. The NASCAR Advance Auto Parts Weekly Series will also be in action featuring Modifieds, $1,000/Win, Stock Cars & B-Mods $500/Win, Hobby Stocks $400/Win, & Compacts $175/Win.

The Late Model Quick Time in qualifying along with each late model heat race winner will also pocket $200 Bonuses thanks to Jeremy Houck & 5 Star Trucking.

Hot Laps
B Mods
Stock Cars
Late Models
Compact
Hobby Stock
A mod

Late Model Time Trials

Heat Races
Compacts
Hobby Stock
Late Model
B Mod
Stock Cars
A Mod

Late Model B Feature

Feature
Compacts
Hobby Stock
Late Models
B Mod
Stock Car
A Mod

Classes

  • Compacts13 entries
  • Hobby Stocks21 entries
  • Stock Cars9 entries
  • B Modifieds19 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
2 8 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 6
3 11 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 8
4 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
6 9 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
7 3 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -4
8 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
9 7 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -2
10 5 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -5
11 4 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
12 13 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
13 DNF 12 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 1 15H Tyler Housley Tyler Housley Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 2 8F Jeremy Frazier Jeremy Frazier Brooks, IA Brooks, IA -1
4 6 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 4 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
6 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
7 5 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 2 35D Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
3 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 5 69 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 1
5 4 20X Cooper Owens Cooper Owens Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 DNF 3 69R Logan Richards Logan Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
2 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
3 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
4 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
5 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
6 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
7 15 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 8
8 9 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
9 16 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
10 10 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
11 3 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -8
12 7 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
13 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -9
14 14 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
15 18 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA 3
16 21 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
17 20 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
18 17 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
19 DNF 5 21X Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -14
20 DNF 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
21 DNF 13 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 3 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
4 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
5 5 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
7 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
8 DNF 1 21C Travis Cavin Travis Cavin Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
2 4 21X Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
4 1 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -3
5 5 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
6 2 64L Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 6 21F Kris Foote Kris Foote Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
2 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 4 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
4 6 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
5 3 22X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
6 5 22 Jim Tull Jim Tull Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
All transfer

Stock Cars

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 9 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 7 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 3 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -3
7 5 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 2 3AM Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE -6
9 8 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 1 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -3
5 9 3AM Dan Jackson Dan Jackson Ceresco, NE Ceresco, NE 4
6 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 5 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 2 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
9 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer

B Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 12 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 10
3 11 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
4 9 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
5 6 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
7 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
9 4 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -5
10 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
11 17 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 6
12 14 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
13 15 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA 2
14 13 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
15 2 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -13
16 DNF 16 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
17 DNF 8 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -9
18 DNF 19 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
19 DNF 18 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
5 3 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
6 5 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
7 1 93 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 6 A5 Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
3 4 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
4 3 12 Nick Gross Nick Gross Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
5 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 DNF 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
2 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
4 3 3X Kenny Champ Kenny Champ Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 2 2 Austin Hardisty Austin Hardisty Adair, IA Adair, IA -3
6 DNF 6 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 16
2 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
3 8 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
4 2 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
5 7 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
6 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
7 11 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA 4
8 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
9 1 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -8
10 12 11 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
11 10 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
12 5 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
13 13 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
14 DNF 16 37X Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
15 DNF 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -11
16 DNF 15 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
17 DNF 14 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 3 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 2 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -4
7 DNF 7 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 DNF 8 37X Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 7 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
5 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
6 4 11 Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
7 DNF 8 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
8 DNF 5 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1Malvern Bank & Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5R Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 7 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
4 14 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 10
5 8 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
6 2 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 12 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 5
8 11 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
9 18 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 9
10 13 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
11 10 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
12 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -7
13 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -4
14 15 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
15 26 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 11
16 17 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
17 22 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
18 21 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
19 16 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
20 24 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 4
21 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -17
22 1 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -21
23 20 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -3
24 25 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
25 19 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
26 23 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -3

B Feature 1Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 2
4 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 7 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
7 4 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -3
8 8 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

B Feature 2Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 5 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 1
5 6 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 1
6 8 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 7 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 4 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 3 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
3 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
4 6 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
6 1 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -5
7 7 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 8 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
2 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
3 1 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
5 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -2
6 8 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 2
7 7 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
8 4 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 6 5R Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 4 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -
5 3 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
6 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
7 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 8 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
2 1 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -1
3 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
5 5 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 2 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -4
7 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
8 7 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.465
2 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.483
3 11 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 20.614
4 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 20.692
5 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 20.909
6 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 21.042
7 3 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 21.085
8 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 21.374
9 9 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 21.561
10 5 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 21.652
11 10 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 21.729
12 15 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 21.771
13 12 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 21.947
14 13 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 22.037
15 4 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 22.216
16 16 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 22.754

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 5R Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.231
2 13 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.528
3 16 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.727
4 1 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.977
5 5 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 21.015
6 14 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 21.196
7 2 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 21.203
8 11 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 21.230
9 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 21.318
10 3 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 21.576
11 4 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 21.680
12 15 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 21.699
13 6 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 21.930
14 8 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 22.258
15 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 22.369
16 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 22.369

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks