Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


10/2/2021 - Adams County Speedway

10/2/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

23rd Annual NAPA Auto Parts "Tradition" Night # 2

Order of Events:
Heats:
Compact
Bmod
Hobby
Modified
Stock Car

B features
Bmod
Hobby
Stock Car

Intermission

Features
Compact
Bmod
Hobby
Modified
Stock Car

Classes

  • Compacts22 entries
  • Hobby Stocks32 entries
  • Stock Cars33 entries
  • B Modifieds30 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 2
2 5 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 4 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
4 2 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
5 10 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
6 6 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
8 8 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
9 11 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 2
10 21 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 11
11 13 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
12 19 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
13 20 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 7
14 16 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 2
15 14 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
16 1 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -15
17 9 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
18 12 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
19 17 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
20 18 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
21 15 20 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -6
DNS 22 95 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 2
2 1 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
5 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 5 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -1
7 2 82 Jayson Shimer Jayson Shimer Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
3 6 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
4 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
5 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -
6 4 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
7 7 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 5 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 6 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 2 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
5 3 20 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
6 4 95 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
7 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12G Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
3 2 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
4 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
5 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 7 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 8 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
8 11 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
9 10 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
10 16 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 6
11 13 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
12 19 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
13 1 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -12
14 17 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
15 9 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
16 12 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
17 14 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -3
18 15 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
19 20 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
20 21 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
21 24 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 3
22 18 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
23 23 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
24 22 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
2 6 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 1 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -2
4 11 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 7
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 2
6 5 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
7 8 8 Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
9 12 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA 3
10 10 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
11 9 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -2
12 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -8
7 Laps

Heat 1- Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
2 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
4 7 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
5 8 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -3
7 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
8 1 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -7
7 Laps

Heat 2Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
3 1 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
4 8 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 4
5 6 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
7 4 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
8 3 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
7 Laps

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12G Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 2 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 1 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
4 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
7 3 14 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -4
8 8 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
7 Laps

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
3 5 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
4 7 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
5 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -4
7 8 8 Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 4 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -4

Stock Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
3 9 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 6
4 1 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -3
5 16 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 11
6 10 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
7 7 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 20 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 12
9 2 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -7
10 21 20A Jeremy Gettler Jeremy Gettler Adair, IA Adair, IA 11
11 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
12 14 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
13 5 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -8
14 15 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
15 19 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
16 11 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
17 24 71K Chad Keller Chad Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 7
18 18 22H Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
19 12 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -7
20 13 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
21 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -15
22 23 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
23 17 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -6
24 22 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20A Jeremy Gettler Jeremy Gettler Adair, IA Adair, IA -
2 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 6 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 10 71K Chad Keller Chad Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 9 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
6 3 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -3
7 2 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -5
8 12 3XL Tyler Dollison Tyler Dollison Milo, IA Milo, IA 4
9 8 1R Craig Reynolds Craig Reynolds St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
10 13 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE 3
11 7 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
12 11 57G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
13 5 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 5 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 7 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 20A Jeremy Gettler Jeremy Gettler Adair, IA Adair, IA -4
7 3 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -4
8 8 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA -
9 9 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 5
2 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
3 2 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -1
4 7 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
5 1 22H Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
7 5 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 3 71K Chad Keller Chad Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
2 1 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
3 6 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 3
4 2 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
5 8 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -2
7 7 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
8 5 57G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
2 4 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
3 7 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 3 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 2 1R Craig Reynolds Craig Reynolds St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
8 8 3XL Tyler Dollison Tyler Dollison Milo, IA Milo, IA -

B Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 9
2 2 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
3 4 21R Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
5 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
6 13 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
7 12 92 Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
8 3 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
9 16 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 7
10 7 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
11 11 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
12 20 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 8
13 23 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 10
14 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -8
15 22 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 7
16 24 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 8
17 15 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -2
18 18 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
19 17 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
20 21 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
21 8 69JR John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA -13
22 5 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -17
23 19 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
24 14 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -10
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
2 8 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 6
3 1 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
4 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 9 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
8 6 15X Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -2
9 7 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 10 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
2 4 92 Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
3 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 5 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
5 7 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
7 2 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 8 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 5 69JR John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
3 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -3
5 3 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 2
7 2 15X Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -5
DNS 6 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
2 2 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
3 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 4 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -
5 6 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 5 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 3
2 1 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
3 3 21R Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
4 7 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
5 5 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 6 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
2 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
3 10 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 7
4 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
5 8 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 9 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
7 2 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
8 11 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
9 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
10 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
11 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
12 13 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
13 16 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
14 12 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
15 14 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
16 15 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
17 17 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 2 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
3 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
4 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
5 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
8 6 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
9 9 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 2 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
5 4 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 7 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
7 8 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
8 1 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks