Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


10/1/2021 - Adams County Speedway

10/1/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

23rd Annual NAPA "Tradition" Kevin Sharp Memorial--Custom Diesel Drivers Training "Pink Out" Night

Heats:
Hobby
Bmod
Stock Car
Modified
Compact

B Features
Hobby
Bmod
Stock Car

Intermission- TBD

Features
Hobby
Bmod
Stock Car
Modified
Compact

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks31 entries
  • Stock Cars30 entries
  • B Modifieds28 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 8
2 10 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
3 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
4 11 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 7
5 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
6 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
7 5 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -2
8 14 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
9 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -8
10 12 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
11 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -9
12 17 69X Dan Bird Dan Bird Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
13 16 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
14 15 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
15 20 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 5
16 18 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
17 13 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
18 19 20 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
19 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -16
20 8 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -12
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 1
2 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
4 6 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
5 3 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
6 5 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 7 20 DJ Most DJ Most Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 1 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
4 4 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
5 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 5 69X Dan Bird Dan Bird Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 7 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 5 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 3 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
5 4 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
6 6 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
2 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
3 2 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
4 9 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
5 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
6 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 21 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 14
8 4 12 Brandon Osbahr Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
9 14 16R George Reeh George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 5
10 22 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 12
11 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
12 8 12G Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -4
13 1 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -12
14 15 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
15 24 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 9
16 19 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
17 20 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
18 17 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
19 7 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -12
20 13 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
21 10 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -11
22 23 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
23 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -7
24 18 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 4 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
3 10 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 7
4 8 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
6 6 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -
7 9 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
8 11 8 Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
9 7 14 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -2
10 3 33M Blake McCann Blake McCann Adair, IA Adair, IA -7
11 5 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -6
7 Laps

Heat 1- Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
2 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
3 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 5
4 1 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
5 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
7 3 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
8 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 2Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
2 4 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 2
3 1 12 Brandon Osbahr Brandon Osbahr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -2
4 2 16R George Reeh George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -2
5 3 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
7 8 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 1
8 7 515 Brandon Holbrook Brandon Holbrook Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12G Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 5 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 7 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 33M Blake McCann Blake McCann Adair, IA Adair, IA -5
7 8 8 Tommy Luft Tommy Luft Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 3 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 Laps

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 1 88K Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE -2
4 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
5 3 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
7 4 14 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -3

Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
2 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
3 6 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 3
4 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
5 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
6 2 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
7 15 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
8 4 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
9 11 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
10 17 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
11 19 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
12 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -7
13 18 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
14 10 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
15 12 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
16 14 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
17 21 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 4
18 24 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
19 22 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 3
20 20 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA -
21 16 1R Craig Reynolds Craig Reynolds St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
22 23 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
23 9 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -14
24 13 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -11
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -
2 5 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 3
3 8 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE 5
4 7 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 71K Chad Keller Chad Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
6 9 57G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 3
7 3 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
8 6 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
9 4 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -5
DNS 10 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 5
2 5 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
3 8 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 5
4 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
5 1 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 1
7 3 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -4
8 2 57G Kevin Gyles Kevin Gyles St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 8 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 5
4 3 25J Josh Daniels Josh Daniels Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
5 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 71K Chad Keller Chad Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
7 7 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
DNS 2 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
2 7 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
3 3 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
4 4 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 5 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
7 6 7C Chad Legere Chad Legere Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
2 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 5 14 Tim Cooney Tim Cooney Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 1R Craig Reynolds Craig Reynolds St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
5 7 X4 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 3S Bryan Snell Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -5
7 2 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE -5

B Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 3 69JR John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 5 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
5 11 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
6 8 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
7 15 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 8
8 10 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
9 14 92 Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
10 4 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
11 19 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 8
12 9 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
13 12 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -1
14 21 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
15 16 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 1
16 24 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 8
17 7 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -10
18 17 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -1
19 18 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
20 20 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
21 23 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
22 13 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -9
23 22 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
24 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -22
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
2 1 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
3 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21R Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
6 5 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 8 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
DNS 6 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
3 4 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
4 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
5 6 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -5
DNS 7 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 3 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 6 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 5 92 Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
5 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 1 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69JR John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 4 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 2 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
4 6 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 2
5 5 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
7 7 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4-Top 3 Draw Top 5 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
2 1 3 Kyle Tanner Kyle Tanner Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
3 6 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
4 7 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 3
5 5 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 21R Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
7 2 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -5

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
3 8 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
4 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
6 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 11 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
8 5 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
9 1 12G Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
10 9 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
11 13 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
12 7 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
13 12 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
14 14 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
15 16 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
16 17 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
DNS 15 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
2 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 1 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
5 8 29 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 7 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
8 9 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
9 6 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 2 12G Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 8 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
5 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
7 6 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
8 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks