Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/28/2021 - Adams County Speedway

8/28/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

McCunn Specialty Firearms Presents B-Mod & Modified Shootouts + NAAPWS

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Stock Cars19 entries
  • B Modifieds25 entries
  • Modifieds21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 9
2 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
3 12 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 9
4 7 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
5 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 14 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 8
7 11 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
8 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
9 15 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
10 13 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
11 18 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
12 8 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
13 2 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -11
14 17 95 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
15 9 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
16 1 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -15
17 6 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -11
18 16 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
19 20 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
20 19 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 3
2 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
4 7 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
5 3 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
6 1 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
DNS 2 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
2 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
3 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
4 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 4 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -1
6 1 95 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -5
7 2 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
2 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
3 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
4 3 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
5 1 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
6 4 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 9
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 4 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
4 5 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
5 9 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
6 11 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
7 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
8 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
9 12 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
10 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -8
11 15 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
12 1 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -11
13 14 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
14 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
15 17 93 Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA 2
16 7 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -9
17 13 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
2 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
3 3 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
4 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
5 2 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
6 7 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 9 93 Darrin Hardisty Darrin Hardisty Cumberland, IA Cumberland, IA 2
8 4 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
9 5 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 7
2 5 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 3
3 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
4 2 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
5 4 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
6 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
7 1 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
8 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
2 1 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -1
3 3 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
5 13 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
6 14 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
7 12 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 5
8 15 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 7
9 5 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
10 6 20A Jeremy Gettler Jeremy Gettler Adair, IA Adair, IA -4
11 16 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
12 11 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -1
13 7 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
14 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -10
15 9 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
16 17 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
17 18 1R Craig Reynolds Craig Reynolds St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
DNS 19 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DQ 8 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
2 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
3 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
4 5 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 1
5 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 4 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -2
7 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 2 6JR Denny Berghahn Jr Denny Berghahn Jr Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -6
9 9 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
10 10 1R Craig Reynolds Craig Reynolds St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 1
2 1 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 4 20A Jeremy Gettler Jeremy Gettler Adair, IA Adair, IA 1
4 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
6 3 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -3
7 6 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
9 9 007 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 3
2 8 21R Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
3 18 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 15
4 6 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
5 12 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
6 2 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -4
7 11 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
8 15 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
9 13 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 4
10 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
11 14 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
12 20 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 8
13 17 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
14 1 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -13
15 21 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
16 22 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
17 25 88S Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 8
18 19 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
19 9 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -10
20 7 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -13
21 16 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
22 23 42 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
23 24 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
24 10 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -14
25 5 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -20
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
2 3 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
3 4 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
5 5 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
6 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
7 7 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
8 6 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
9 9 88S Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
2 2 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 5 21R Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
5 3 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
6 4 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
7 6 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
8 7 42 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
3 3 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
4 1 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -3
5 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
7 6 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 5 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 11
2 11 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
3 1 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
4 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
5 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
6 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
7 13 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
8 10 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
9 20 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 11
10 17 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
11 2 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -9
12 16 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
13 21 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 8
14 18 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
15 5 00 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -10
16 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
17 19 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
18 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -12
19 4 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -15
20 15 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
DNS 14 70X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
2 2 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -
3 1 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
4 6 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
5 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 5 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 7 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 2 00 Dylan Book Dylan Book Adel, IA Adel, IA -
3 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
5 7 70X Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
6 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
7 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
2 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
6 3 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks