Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/14/2021 - Adams County Speedway

8/14/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

McCunn Specialty Firearms Presents -Stock Car Shootouts + NAAPWS

Classes

  • Compacts20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks18 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 10
2 4 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 3
5 8 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
6 1 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -5
7 13 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
8 6 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
9 20 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 11
10 12 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
11 16 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 5
12 15 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
13 14 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
14 9 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
15 17 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
16 10 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -6
17 18 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
18 19 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
DQ 5 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith -
DQ 2 47 Brad Lucas Brad Lucas Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
3 7 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
4 4 47 Brad Lucas Brad Lucas Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
5 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
6 5 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 5
2 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
4 5 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
5 1 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
6 3 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
7 7 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
2 5 21 Adam Smith Adam Smith 3
3 4 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
4 6 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 3 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 1 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -5
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
3 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
4 10 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 6 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 5 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
8 9 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
9 12 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
10 8 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
11 15 70 Todd Schmitt Todd Schmitt Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA 4
12 3 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -9
13 18 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
14 13 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
15 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
16 11 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -5
17 14 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -3
18 17 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 6
2 2 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
3 9 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
4 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
5 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
6 3 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
7 6 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
8 5 70 Todd Schmitt Todd Schmitt Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -3
9 1 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
2 6 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
3 5 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 1 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 9 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
6 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
7 8 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 1
8 2 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
9 4 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
3 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
5 2 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -3
6 9 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
7 5 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
8 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
9 7 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -2
10 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
11 11 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
12 12 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
3 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 6 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
5 2 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
6 5 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
2 3 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 4 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 5 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
6 2 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
2 11 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 9
3 1 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
4 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
5 10 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
6 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
7 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
8 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
9 18 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 9
10 12 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
11 3 21R Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -8
12 6 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -6
13 7 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
14 21 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 7
15 19 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 4
16 14 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
17 20 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
18 16 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
19 15 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
20 17 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
21 13 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
4 5 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
5 3 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
6 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -5
7 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
2 6 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 7 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
4 1 21R Lance Most Lance Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
5 5 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 4 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
7 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 7 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
5 1 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
6 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
7 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -4
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
2 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
4 11 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
5 9 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
6 8 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
7 5 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 3 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -5
9 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
10 13 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
11 17 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 6
12 16 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
13 19 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 6
14 18 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
15 15 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
16 12 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -4
17 7 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -10
18 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -12
19 14 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
2 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
3 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
6 4 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
7 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 3 137 Alison Davidson Alison Davidson Redding, IA Redding, IA -1
5 4 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
6 5 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
3 3 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 4 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
5 5 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks