Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


8/7/2021 - Adams County Speedway

8/7/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

PPI NIGHT+ Kids BOX CAR RACES- Compact Shootout

Classes

  • Compacts19 entries
  • Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
  • B Modifieds24 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 10 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 8
3 7 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
4 6 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 4 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 11 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 5
7 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
8 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -6
9 13 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
10 12 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
11 18 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 7
12 14 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
13 8 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
14 19 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
15 16 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
16 5 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -11
17 9 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -8
18 15 9J Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
DNS 17 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13T Braxton Wallace Braxton Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 3 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 5 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
4 8 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
5 4 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
6 6 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
7 7 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
8 2 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
9 9 3 Jace Petersen Jace Petersen Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 10 20 Robert Surrell Robert Surrell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
2 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 4
3 2 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -
5 3 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
7 9 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
8 1 9J Joshua Lee Joshua Lee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
9 8 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
2 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
3 3 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
4 5 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
5 1 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -4
6 12 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
7 13 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
8 4 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -4
9 9 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
10 18 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 8
11 8 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
12 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -10
13 10 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
14 17 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
15 14 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
16 7 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -9
17 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
18 15 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
19 16 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
DNS 20 70 Todd Schmitt Todd Schmitt Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 6 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
2 2 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 10 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
4 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
5 6 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
6 8 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
7 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
8 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
9 9 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -
10 5 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 6 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 1
2 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
3 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
4 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 9 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
6 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
7 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
8 5 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
9 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
DNS 10 70 Todd Schmitt Todd Schmitt Pacific Junction, IA Pacific Junction, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
2 6 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 2 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
4 14 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 10
5 9 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
6 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -2
7 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -2
8 8 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -
9 10 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
10 7 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
11 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
12 11 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -1
13 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -12
14 13 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
3 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 2 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
6 4 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
7 5 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 3
2 1 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
3 3 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 5 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
7 7 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
2 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
3 11 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
4 3 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 4 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
6 9 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
7 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 19 26 Michael Dullard Michael Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 11
9 16 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
10 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -4
11 12 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
12 20 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 8
13 14 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
14 13 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
15 5 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -10
16 18 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
17 15 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
18 21 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
19 23 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 4
20 24 0T Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
21 8 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -13
22 17 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
23 10 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -13
DNS 22 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5A Austin Paul Austin Paul Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
2 2 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
4 6 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
5 8 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
6 3 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
7 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
DNS 4 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
2 3 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
3 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 3
4 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
5 2 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 4 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
7 5 26 Michael Dullard Michael Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -2
DNS 7 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 8 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 5
4 1 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -3
5 3 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
6 7 0T Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 6 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -1
8 5 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
2 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
4 8 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
5 9 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
6 2 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
7 6 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
8 14 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
9 16 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 7
10 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -7
11 15 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 4
12 4 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -8
13 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -8
14 17 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
15 12 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
16 11 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
17 13 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
2 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
3 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
4 5 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
5 4 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
6 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 9 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
8 2 33 Ryan Stiens Ryan Stiens Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -6
9 6 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
2 7 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
3 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 5 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 8 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
6 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
7 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
8 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks