Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/17/2021 - Adams County Speedway

7/17/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Chat Mobility Presents "Kids Money Grab" + NAAPWS

Welcome to Fan Appreciate Night!!!!!
Order of Events:
Hobby
Stock Cars
Compacts
Modifieds
BMods

Intermission
Hobby
Stock Cars
Compacts
Modifieds
BMods

3-Wide Shootout

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks25 entries
  • Stock Cars15 entries
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
2 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
4 3 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -1
5 14 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
6 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
7 8 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
8 10 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
9 9 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
10 13 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
11 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -10
12 11 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
13 6 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -7
14 17 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
15 12 73 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
16 15 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
17 16 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
2 9 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 7
3 4 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
4 8 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
5 7 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
6 6 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
7 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
8 1 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
9 3 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 3 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 6 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 3
4 7 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
5 8 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
6 5 73 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -1
7 2 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
8 4 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 11
2 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
3 2 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 4 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
5 14 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 9
6 5 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
7 17 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 10
8 22 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 14
9 25 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 16
10 16 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 6
11 19 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 8
12 24 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12
13 20 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
14 18 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
15 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -14
16 10 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -6
17 15 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
18 23 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
19 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -16
20 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -14
21 7 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -14
22 8 14 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy -14
23 13 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -10
24 9 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -15
25 21 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 3 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
4 9 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
5 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
6 5 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
7 6 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
8 7 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
9 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 3 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
3 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
4 1 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 8 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 3
6 7 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
7 5 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
8 6 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
2 1 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
3 4 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
4 5 14 Joe Murphy Joe Murphy 1
5 2 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
6 7 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
8 6 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
4 4 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
6 9 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
7 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
8 13 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
9 12 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
10 2 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -8
11 3 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -8
12 8 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
13 14 10 Tyler Brammer Tyler Brammer Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 1
DNS 11 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
DNS 15 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 8 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 6
3 6 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 7 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 5 64T Russell Stewart Russell Stewart Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
7 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
2 7 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
3 2 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -1
4 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 3 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 5 10 Tyler Brammer Tyler Brammer Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -1
DNS 4 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 10
2 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
3 10 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
4 2 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
5 12 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
6 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 8 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
8 17 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 9
9 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -5
10 9 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -1
11 16 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 5
12 21 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 9
13 13 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
14 20 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
15 1 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -14
16 5 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -11
17 15 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
18 14 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
19 6 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -13
20 19 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
21 18 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -3
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
2 7 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
3 2 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
4 6 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
5 5 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
6 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
7 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 2 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
3 4 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
4 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -
7 3 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
2 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 5 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 3 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
6 4 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
7 6 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -1
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
2 1 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
3 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
4 6 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 7 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
6 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
7 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
9 4 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
10 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -8
11 13 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
12 14 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
13 16 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
14 11 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
DNS 12 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
DNS 15 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
3 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 6 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
5 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
6 2 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
7 3 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
DNS 8 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
3 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
4 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
5 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
6 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 8 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
8 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 3 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks