Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


7/3/2021 - Adams County Speedway

7/3/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

NASCAR ADVANCE AUTO PARTS WEEKLY SERIES

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds26 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 2 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
3 3 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 6 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 7 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 5 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 2
8 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -4
9 8 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
10 11 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
11 13 73 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 2
12 15 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
13 14 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
14 DNF 17 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
15 DNF 10 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -5
16 DNF 12 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -4
17 DNF 16 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
2 5 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 1 22 Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 8 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
5 9 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
6 6 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -
7 4 73 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
8 7 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 3 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 5
4 1 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
5 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
6 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
7 6 357 Joe Roshto Joe Roshto Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
8 5 11 Trvor Hayes Trvor Hayes Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
2 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
3 3 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
4 9 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 5
5 2 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
6 1 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
7 5 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -2
8 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
9 12 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
10 14 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 4
11 10 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
12 13 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
13 15 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
14 18 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
15 16 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
16 17 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
17 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -10
18 DNF 11 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -7
DNS 19 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
2 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
3 10 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 7
4 5 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
5 7 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 6 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 2 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
8 8 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
9 9 18W Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
10 1 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -9
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
2 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 1 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
4 5 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
5 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
6 9 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 7 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
8 8 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
2 1 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 5 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
4 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
5 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
6 4 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
7 7 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 6 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
9 DNF 9 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
10 DNF 3 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -7

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 1 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
3 3 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 9 31V Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
5 7 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 5 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
8 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
9 6 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -3
10 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
2 12 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 10
3 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
4 11 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
5 3 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -2
6 13 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
7 8 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
9 10 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
10 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -8
11 25 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 14
12 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -11
13 26 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 13
14 6 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -8
15 18 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
16 20 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
17 17 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
18 15 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
19 DNF 14 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
20 DNF 22 9 Josh Armstrong Josh Armstrong Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
21 DNF 23 88X Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
22 DNF 16 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
23 DNF 9 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -14
24 DNF 19 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -5
DNS 21 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
DNS 24 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 9 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 7
3 6 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
4 3 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
6 4 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
7 8 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
8 7 9 Josh Armstrong Josh Armstrong Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
9 2 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 5 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
5 2 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 3 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -3
7 4 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 7 88X Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
9 8 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 3
2 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
3 8 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 5
4 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -2
5 5 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
6 3 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
7 7 57M Zach Marxen Zach Marxen Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -
8 1 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -7
All transfer

Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 2 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
3 4 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 9 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
7 10 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
8 6 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
9 5 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
10 11 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
11 3 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
12 DNF 14 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
13 DNF 12 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
14 DNF 13 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
5 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
6 4 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
DNS 7 83 Ben Wolverton Ben Wolverton Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
2 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 7 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
DNS 4 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks