Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/12/2021 - Adams County Speedway

6/12/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Akin Building Center Night-Kids E-POWER RACES BMOD 2020 CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS

Classes

  • Compacts18 entries
  • Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • Stock Cars13 entries
  • B Modifieds17 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
2 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 1
3 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
4 5 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
5 12 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
6 10 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
7 8 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
8 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
9 11 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
10 2 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
11 17 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
12 15 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
13 18 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
14 16 84M David Robb David Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
15 6 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -9
16 14 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
17 13 5M Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -4
18 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -9
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 4 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
3 9 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
4 5 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
5 8 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 3
6 2 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
7 6 5M Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -1
8 1 61F Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -7
DNS 7 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
3 4 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 1
4 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -1
5 9 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
6 8 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
7 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -5
8 7 84M David Robb David Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
9 6 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
2 12 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 10
3 5 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
4 11 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 7
5 8 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
6 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
7 10 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
8 6 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
9 14 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
10 2 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -8
11 18 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
12 16 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
13 17 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
14 22 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
15 19 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
16 15 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
17 9 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
18 23 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 5
19 20 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
20 13 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -7
21 21 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
22 7 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -15
23 1 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -22
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 1 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
3 8 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
4 5 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
5 7 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 2
6 6 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
7 4 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
8 2 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
2 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
3 6 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 3
4 5 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
5 3 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
6 7 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 1 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -6
8 8 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 6 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
3 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
4 2 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 3 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
6 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 5 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
2 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 11 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
5 8 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
6 6 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
7 10 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
8 13 82M Anthony Robertson Anthony Robertson Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 5
9 1 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
10 3 9 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
11 12 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
12 7 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
13 9 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
2 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
3 7 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
4 3 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
5 6 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
7 2 82M Anthony Robertson Anthony Robertson Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 3 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 6 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 4 9 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -
5 5 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 2 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 8
2 10 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 8
3 17 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 14
4 1 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 15 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 10
6 4 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
7 7 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
8 3 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
9 6 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
10 13 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
11 14 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 3
12 11 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
13 5 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -8
14 2 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -12
15 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -7
16 12 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -4
DNS 16 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
2 1 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 5 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
5 6 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
6 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
7 9 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
8 2 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -6
9 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 5
2 7 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
3 5 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 2
4 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
5 3 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 4 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -2
7 2 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -5
DNS 1 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
2 4 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
3 1 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 7 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
5 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
6 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
7 10 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
8 3 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
9 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
10 12 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
11 8 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
12 11 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
DNS 13 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
2 2 02 John Davis John Davis Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
4 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
5 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
6 6 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 4 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 3 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
3 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
5 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 5 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks