Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


6/5/2021 - Adams County Speedway

6/5/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Tri-State Ford Night- Modified and Stock Car 2020 Championship night.

Order of Events
Bmod
Stock Car
Modified
Hobby
Compact

Classes

  • Compacts13 entries
  • Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • Stock Cars15 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 10 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 8
3 8 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 6 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
5 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
6 2 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
7 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
8 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
9 11 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
10 7 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
11 4 5M Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -7
12 13 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 1
DNS 12 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
2 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
3 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 4
4 5 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 1
5 6 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 2 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -4
7 3 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 5 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 2
4 1 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
5 3 5M Andrew Mills Andrew Mills Kent, IA Kent, IA -2
6 4 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
2 2 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
3 3 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -
4 9 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
5 1 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -4
6 5 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
7 15 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 8
8 19 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 11
9 14 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
10 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
11 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -5
12 20 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 8
13 23 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 10
14 17 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
15 4 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -11
16 13 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
17 22 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
18 8 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -10
19 10 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -9
20 12 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -8
21 16 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
22 18 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
DNS 21 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
2 5 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
3 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 2 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -2
5 3 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
7 4 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
8 7 18 Kenton Walston Kenton Walston Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 7 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 5
3 8 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
4 2 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -2
5 4 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 5 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
7 3 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
8 6 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 7 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 1 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
4 3 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -1
5 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
6 4 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
DNS 6 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 4 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 6 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
4 3 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 14 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 9
6 10 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
7 8 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 1
8 9 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
9 11 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
10 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -5
11 1 10P Lucas Perrigo Lucas Perrigo Creston, IA Creston, IA -10
12 12 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -
13 15 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
14 13 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
15 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
3 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA 2
4 3 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
6 2 5 Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -4
7 1 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 7 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 3
2 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
3 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
5 3 10P Lucas Perrigo Lucas Perrigo Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
6 1 24 Rick Bissell Rick Bissell Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
7 7 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 9
2 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 9 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
6 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 6 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
8 12 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
9 13 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 4
10 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -8
11 8 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
12 16 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
13 11 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
14 14 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
15 1 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -14
DNS 15 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 1
2 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
3 4 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
4 7 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
5 6 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
6 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
7 5 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -2
8 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 1
2 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
3 7 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 4 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
5 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 6 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
7 5 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -2
8 8 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
All transfer

Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 6
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
5 8 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 10 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
7 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -6
8 11 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
9 6 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
10 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -5
11 13 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
12 15 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
13 12 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
14 14 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DQ 3 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
3 4 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
5 3 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
6 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
7 5 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
8 8 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
2 3 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
6 4 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 7 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks