Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/29/2021 - Adams County Speedway

5/29/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

ACS HOF Night Presented by R&S Collectibles/Southwest Cruisers

Classes

  • Compacts23 entries
  • Hobby Stocks25 entries
  • Stock Cars15 entries
  • B Modifieds24 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 9
2 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
3 8 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 2 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 13 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 8
6 11 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 5
7 6 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
8 5 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
9 14 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 5
10 3 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -7
11 18 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
12 4 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -8
13 15 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
14 12 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
15 17 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
16 20 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA 4
17 16 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
DNS 1 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 7 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
DNS 19 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 21 92 Cody Robb Cody Robb Afton, IA Afton, IA -
DNS 22 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA -
DNS 23 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
2 4 35H Andy Haley Andy Haley Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 2
3 5 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 1 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
5 8 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 3
DNS 2 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 3 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 6 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 74 Bruce Cross Bruce Cross Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
2 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 5
3 3 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 4 007 Tom Steinbach Tom Steinbach Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
5 2 14J Chris Buchanan Chris Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -3
6 1 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO -5
7 5 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -2
8 6 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 6
2 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 3
3 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
4 4 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
6 1 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
DNS 6 92 Cody Robb Cody Robb Afton, IA Afton, IA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
2 11 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
3 4 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
4 6 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
5 3 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
6 5 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
7 12 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 5
8 7 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -1
9 9 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
10 8 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -2
11 13 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 2
12 17 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
13 16 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 3
14 21 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA 7
15 10 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
16 24 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
17 19 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA 2
18 14 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -4
19 22 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
20 20 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
21 23 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
22 18 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
23 2 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -21
24 15 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -9
DNS 25 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
2 5 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
3 9 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 6
4 1 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 4 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 7 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
7 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
8 2 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
9 3 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
2 6 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO 4
3 2 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -1
4 4 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -
5 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
6 7 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
7 3 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -4
DNS 5 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 6 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 4
3 1 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
4 4 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
5 8 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
6 3 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
7 5 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
8 7 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -1
All transfer

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
2 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 8
3 3 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
4 8 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
5 1 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -
7 13 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 6
8 9 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
9 2 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -7
10 12 69X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
11 15 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 4
12 5 82M Anthony Robertson Anthony Robertson Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -7
13 11 9 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
14 14 5X Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
15 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -11
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -
2 6 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 7 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
4 2 42 David Nail David Nail Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 3 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
6 4 9 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 5 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
8 8 5X Joe Weaver Joe Weaver Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 2 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
3 4 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
4 3 82M Anthony Robertson Anthony Robertson Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -1
5 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
6 1 69X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
7 7 5 Cody Doolittle Cody Doolittle Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 11
2 11 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 9
3 1 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
4 8 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
5 4 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
6 5 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA -1
7 13 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 6
8 22 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14
9 21 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 12
10 18 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 8
11 6 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -5
12 3 13M Matthew Munyon Matthew Munyon Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -9
13 15 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
14 14 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
15 20 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 5
16 9 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -7
17 2 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -15
18 24 88 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA 6
19 10 88X Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -9
20 17 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
21 7 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -14
22 23 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
23 19 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
24 16 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -8
6 Laps

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
3 3 88X Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
4 4 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
5 1 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -4
6 7 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 1
7 6 5 Josh Sink Josh Sink Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 5 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2- Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13M Matthew Munyon Matthew Munyon Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA -
2 6 72 Ed Hamilton Ed Hamilton Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 4
3 8 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
4 5 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
5 7 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
6 3 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
7 2 15 Billy Dyer Billy Dyer Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -5
8 4 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
2 4 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
3 5 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 2
4 2 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
5 7 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
6 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -5
7 8 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
8 6 88 Destry Jarmin Destry Jarmin Carson, IA Carson, IA -2
All transfer

Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
2 7 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
3 9 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
4 10 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
5 8 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
6 11 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
7 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
8 12 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
9 4 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -5
10 5 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
11 1 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -10
12 13 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
13 14 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
14 3 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -11
6 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -1
3 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 3 777 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
5 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 5 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 7 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
2 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
3 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
4 6 38 Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
5 3 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
6 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 4 R21 Ryan Schaffer Ryan Schaffer Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks