Adams County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Proud to Serve Night presented by Budweiser

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 25th for Proud to Serve night presented by Budweiser. Military members free grandstand admission.

Weekly Classes

Weekly Classes

Poet Biorefining Modifieds, Northland Oil Stock Cars, RJ's Heating & Plumbing Sport Mods, Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks, Floating Vine Compacts

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

Racing Action Every Saturday May through August

2024 is the Adams County Speedway's 41st year under NASCAR Sanction for weekly racing.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the entire family out Saturday, May 11th for the Corns Royal as we kick off our 2024 season with all of our weekly NASCAR classes.


5/1/2021 - Adams County Speedway

5/1/2021 - Adams County Speedway

Corning, IA

Chat Mobility Presents the NAAPWS + 2020 Hobby Stock Awards Night

5/1/2021
Drivers meeting 6:15 sharp

Hot Laps Immediately After

Order of events:
Bmods
Stock Cars
Modifieds
Hobby Stock
Compacts

Classes

  • Compacts17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks28 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • B Modifieds19 entries
  • Modifieds13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Compacts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 9
2 5 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 3
3 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 2 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 1 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
6 3 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -3
7 14 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO 7
8 15 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
9 12 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
10 8 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
11 4 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA -7
12 16 8 Jackie Trichel Jackie Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
13 17 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
14 11 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
15 13 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -2
16 7 27T Casey Tucker Casey Tucker Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA -9
17 6 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -11
5 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 4 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 8 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 5
4 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -3
5 7 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
6 6 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
7 3 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
8 5 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
9 9 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
2 7 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Creston, IA Creston, IA 5
3 5 27T Casey Tucker Casey Tucker Lorimor, IA Lorimor, IA 2
4 6 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
5 8 8 Jackie Trichel Jackie Trichel Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
6 2 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
7 1 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Afton, IA Afton, IA -6
8 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
3 9 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
4 11 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 7
5 10 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 5
6 5 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
7 2 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
8 15 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 7
9 17 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
10 18 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 8
11 14 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
12 3 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -9
13 19 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
14 20 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
15 7 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -8
16 13 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
17 16 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -1
18 24 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 6
19 1 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -18
20 22 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 2
21 21 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
22 12 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -10
23 6 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -17
24 23 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
7 Laps

B Feature 1- Top 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
2 3 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
3 9 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 6
4 4 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -
5 8 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
6 6 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
8 2 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
9 7 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
DNS 10 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
2 4 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 2
3 5 3 Brent Ricker Brent Ricker Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
4 9 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 5
5 3 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
6 6 33 Tim McCollum Tim McCollum Coin, IA Coin, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
8 7 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -1
9 1 10G Dustin Grout Dustin Grout Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -8
10 10 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1
2 3 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
3 1 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -2
4 8 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 4
5 4 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
6 7 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
8 6 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
9 5 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
7 Laps

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 2 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
3 8 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 1 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 3 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
6 7 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
8 5 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -3
9 6 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -3

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
2 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 3 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
4 2 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
6 10 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
7 8 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
8 7 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
9 6 9 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
10 9 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
2 7 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
3 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
4 2 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
5 4 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 3 9 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 1 B17 Steve Byers Steve Byers Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -6
8 10 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
9 8 19 Mark Menard Mark Menard Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
10 9 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 10 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 8
3 9 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
4 8 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 4
5 4 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
6 1 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -5
7 18 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA 11
8 17 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
9 11 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
10 7 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
11 5 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -6
12 12 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -
13 19 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 6
14 15 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO 1
15 6 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -9
16 14 9 Josh Armstrong Josh Armstrong Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
17 3 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -14
18 13 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -5
19 16 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 6
2 2 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -
3 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
4 1 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -3
5 6 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
6 3 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 10 87X Steven Biggerstaff Steven Biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
8 5 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -3
9 4 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
10 9 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
2 1 18 Michael Leal Michael Leal Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
3 2 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
4 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
5 6 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 7 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
7 9 9 Josh Armstrong Josh Armstrong Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
8 5 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
9 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Lenox, IA Lenox, IA -5
All transfer

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
2 8 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
3 9 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
4 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
5 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
6 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
7 1 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -6
8 11 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
9 3 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
10 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
11 12 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
12 10 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
DNS 13 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
2 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
4 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
5 3 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
6 7 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
7 6 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
2 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
3 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
4 2 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
5 6 22 Mark Karg Mark Karg Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
6 5 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
All transfer

Driver Registration
Buy Tickets!






Poet
Chat Mobility
OReilly Auto Parts
Northland Oil
Floating Vine
KCSI
Malvern Bank
Dirt Track Bank
Corning Rental
Doll Distributing
Miller Lite
Titan Machinery
Iowa Corn Growers Association
NAPA Creston Motor Supply
Underdog Design  Drawing
Keane Thummel Trucking
Sukup
Akin Building
R and S Collectible
Chi Mercy Center
Coca-Cola
McCunn Firearms
Owens Collision Center
D and M Sales
HFC Trucking
Enogen
TriState Ford
Adams 4H
Finish Line Trophies
CR Graphics and Stitches
Advance Auto Parts
NASCAR Home Tracks